Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 07:22 PM
                UAB Blazer Invite 2013 - 1/10/2013 to 1/11/2013                
                               Sponsored by UAB                                
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.24  1/12/2012   Gloria Asumnu, CHARISMA SPO                 
Crossplex Re: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   974 Asia Cooper            Mississippi             7.45       7.53q  3 
  2  1181 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta            7.68       7.57q  6 
  3   596 Samantha Elliott       Johnson C. S            7.68       7.59q  7 
  4    59 Tia Rolle              Ala State               7.48       7.61q  5 
  4   856 Kimberly Smith         Louisiana Te            7.35       7.61q  2 
  6  1498 Shakima Knox           Unattached              7.52       7.62q 10 
  7   669 Alicia Whittle         Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.62q  5 
  8  1504 Lauren Smith           Unattached              7.50       7.66q  8 
  9  1496 Nicole Davis           Unattached              7.29       7.68q  1 
 10  1298 Yazmin Hicks           South Caroli            7.48       7.69q  4 
 11   858 Victoria Wade          Louisiana Te            7.55       7.70q 11 
 12  1000 Shari Russell          Mississippi             7.67       7.71q  3 
 13   385 Courtney Kinlaw        East Tenn. S            7.49       7.73q  6 
 14   159 Breonca Reid           Bethune-Cook            7.70       7.73q 10 
 15   399 Keturah Williams       East Tenn. S            7.59       7.74q  9  7.734
 16  1491 Angel Watson           UAB                     7.59       7.74q 11  7.737
 17   152 Alphedellia Harris     Bethune-Cook            7.61       7.74   4  7.738
 18   272 Briauna Jones          Charlotte               7.64       7.75   3 
 19   668 Kentrell White         Kennesaw Sta            7.70       7.77   9 
 20   126 Erika Adams            Austin Peay             7.90       7.78   4 
 21  1535 Sharika Smith          Western Kent            7.65       7.79   1 
 22   604 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S            7.68       7.79   5 
 23  1454 Lilla McMillan         Tulane                  7.50       7.81   7 
 24  1471 Hilary Woods           Tulane                  7.60       7.83   7 
 25   577 Anissa Lewis           Jacksonville            7.72       7.85   8 
 26   570 Ebonie Curry           Jacksonville            7.73       7.85   7 
 27   522 Akila Craig            JackSta                 7.75       7.86   3 
 28   487 Jasmine Walker         GeoSou                  7.66       7.87   2 
 29  1396 Ja-Courtney Alexan     Troy                    7.60       7.87   6 
 30   992 Destiny Lundy          Mississippi             7.80       7.88   6 
 31   859 Brittany Walker        Louisiana Te            7.70       7.89  11 
 32   705 Alicia Arnold          Lake Erie               7.73       7.89   6 
 33   492 Talia Colbert          Ga State                7.89       7.89   8 
 34   494 Ravin Gilbert          Ga State                7.83       7.90  11 
 35  1224 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                 7.60       7.91   8 
 36  1130 Kimberly Ruch          Samford                 7.90       7.91   5 
 37    50 Latrice Lee            Ala State               7.68       7.92   8 
 38   168 Raven Thomas           Bethune-Cook            7.67       7.93   4 
 39  1168 Jade Bentley           Savannah Sta            7.75       7.94   5 
 40  1409 Ashley Hall            Troy                    7.92       7.95   2 
 41   571 JaNisha Davis          Jacksonville            7.82       7.95  10 
 42  1089 Janese Pryor           MisValSta               7.89       7.95   7 
 42  1415 Paige McMillan         Troy                    7.95       7.95   8 
 44   999 Racquel Moses          Mississippi             7.95       7.96   6 
 45   207 Tiarra Goode           BSC                     7.72       7.96   9 
 46  1335 Treshauna Broadnax     Southern                7.95       7.97   5 
 47   916 Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              7.65       7.98   1 
 48   718 Danielle Martin        Lake Erie               7.85       8.00  10 
 49   273 Sarah Justice          Charlotte               7.76       8.01   1 
 50   973 Mariah Buford          Mississippi             7.92       8.01   3 
 51   468 Alyssa Felton          GeoSou                  7.80       8.01   8 
 52   984 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             7.99       8.03   9 
 53   897 Jenika Buckhalter      Miss State              7.79       8.03   3 
 54   518 Munirat Balogun        JackSta                 7.91       8.04   1 
 55  1295 Nyeisha Dease          South Caroli            7.75       8.06   2 
 56  1343 Jordan Fordham         Southern                7.85       8.07  11 
 57   533 Shannon Parker         JackSta                 7.75       8.08   1 
 58   141 Kymmalett Ross         Austin Peay             7.90       8.09   6 
 59   459 Jasmine Billings       GeoSou                  7.75       8.10   4 
 60   147 Shalaneya Bryant       Bethune-Cook            7.70       8.11   1 
 61   707 Colleen Bednar         Lake Erie               7.91       8.13   2 
 62  1090 Kellie Rolle           MisValSta               7.92       8.15   1 
 63  1214 Jasmine Jackson        Shorter                 8.20       8.16   5 
 64  1222 Alexis Smith           Shorter                 8.00       8.19  11 
 65  1122 Leslie Graf            Samford                 8.08       8.21   9 
 66  1174 Brittany Ivory         Savannah Sta            7.71       8.23  10 
 67   291 Evelyn Putman          Charlotte               7.80       8.23   4 
 68     1 Ashley Austin          Academy of A            8.10       8.25   8 
 69  1487 Jessica Shelley        UAB                     8.00       8.30  10 
 70  1474 Autumnn Burnett        UAB                     7.95       8.35   7 
 71  1055 Marquisha Haynes       MissCol                 7.90       8.35   3 
 72   643 Lamaya Edmonds         Kennesaw Sta            8.00       8.38  10 
 73     9 Adrianna May           Academy of A            8.20       8.59   4 
 74  1053 Mykeal Hall            MissCol                 8.50       8.62   3 
 --   140 Lamontra Robinson      Austin Peay             7.94         FS   4 
 --    56 Jasmine Pope           Ala State               7.50         DQ   9  Spike Violation
 --  1080 Amber Brinker          MisValSta               7.88         DQ   9  Spike Violation
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.24  1/12/2012   Gloria Asumnu, CHARISMA SPO                 
Crossplex Re: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   974 Asia Cooper            Mississippi             7.53       7.46   1 
  2    59 Tia Rolle              Ala State               7.61       7.48   1 
  3   856 Kimberly Smith         Louisiana Te            7.61       7.53   1 
  4   669 Alicia Whittle         Kennesaw Sta            7.62       7.56   1 
  5  1181 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta            7.57       7.59   1 
  6  1298 Yazmin Hicks           South Caroli            7.69       7.62   2 
  7   858 Victoria Wade          Louisiana Te            7.70       7.63   2 
  8  1498 Shakima Knox           Unattached              7.62       7.68   1 
  9   385 Courtney Kinlaw        East Tenn. S            7.73       7.71   2 
 10   399 Keturah Williams       East Tenn. S            7.74       7.74   2 
 11   159 Breonca Reid           Bethune-Cook            7.73       7.76   2 
 12  1496 Nicole Davis           Unattached              7.68       7.77   2 
 13  1491 Angel Watson           UAB                     7.74       7.83   2 
 --  1000 Shari Russell          Mississippi             7.71         FS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.19  1/13/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
Crossplex Re: C 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Briana Stewart         Academy of A           23.80      24.21   1 
  2    17 Vashti Thomas          Academy of A           24.50      24.23   3 
  3   974 Asia Cooper            Mississippi            24.80      24.54   5 
  4    59 Tia Rolle              Ala State              24.62      24.63   4 
  5     2 Dinesha Bean           Academy of A           25.00      24.82   6 
  6   583 Laveeta Oliver         Jacksonville           24.75      25.05   4 
  7   642 Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta           25.22      25.08   8 
  8  1498 Shakima Knox           Unattached             24.65      25.10   4 
  9   399 Keturah Williams       East Tenn. S           24.01      25.13   1 
 10   152 Alphedellia Harris     Bethune-Cook           24.25      25.15   2 
 11    56 Jasmine Pope           Ala State              24.80      25.16   5 
 12   705 Alicia Arnold          Lake Erie              24.89      25.17   5 
 13  1464 Tiffanie Smith         Tulane                 24.90      25.18   5 
 14  1181 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta           24.47      25.20   2 
 15   673 Hannah Wood            Kennesaw Sta           25.76      25.21  13 
 16   160 Alonti Richardson      Bethune-Cook           24.50      25.26   3 
 17    60 Brianna Scott-Glov     Ala State              25.30      25.45   9 
 18   494 Ravin Gilbert          Ga State               25.60      25.47  12 
 19   992 Destiny Lundy          Mississippi            25.59      25.51  11 
 20  1482 Thelyssa Katchen       UAB                    24.95      25.52   6 
 21   492 Talia Colbert          Ga State               25.33      25.55   9 
 22  1471 Hilary Woods           Tulane                 25.40      25.63   9 
 23  1168 Jade Bentley           Savannah Sta           25.02      25.69   7 
 24   468 Alyssa Felton          GeoSou                 25.20      25.69   8 
 25  1396 Ja-Courtney Alexan     Troy                   24.52      25.70   3 
 26   380 Emani Harrison         East Tenn. S           24.01      25.71   1 
 27   373 Karissa Bertling       East Tenn. S                      25.73   4 
 28   133 Cenitra Hudson         Austin Peay            24.96      25.75   6 
 29   604 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S           24.90      25.78   5 
 30  1361 Raquel Sims            Southern               25.64      25.79  12 
 31   493 Tatiana Colbert        Ga State               25.00      25.81   6 
 32   849 Taneka Henderson       Louisiana Te           25.00      25.83   6 
 33  1459 Kayla Quincy           Tulane                 25.50      25.86  10 
 34  1489 Lytrice Thomas         UAB                    25.10      25.93   7 
 35  1093 Alicia Wimley          MisValSta              25.52      25.95  11 
 36  1343 Jordan Fordham         Southern               25.00      26.07   7 
 37  1092 Queona Williams        MisValSta              25.50      26.08  10 
 38  1350 Tyler Johnson          Southern               25.60      26.24  11 
 39  1089 Janese Pryor           MisValSta              25.50      26.24  10 
 39  1311 Tahje Whittley         South Caroli           25.56      26.24  11 
 41  1130 Kimberly Ruch          Samford                25.60      26.31  12 
 42   478 Aliya Parker           GeoSou                 25.40      26.43   9 
 43   300 Karsynn Tuttle         Charlotte              26.20      26.46  15 
 44   522 Akila Craig            JackSta                25.79      26.53  13 
 45  1295 Nyeisha Dease          South Caroli           25.40      26.54  10 
 46  1222 Alexis Smith           Shorter                26.40      26.55  15 
 47   147 Shalaneya Bryant       Bethune-Cook           24.52      26.55   3 
 48  1409 Ashley Hall            Troy                   25.52      26.57  10 
 48   273 Sarah Justice          Charlotte              25.15      26.57   7 
 50  1225 Chelsey Thomas         Shorter                25.60      26.68  11 
 51   704 Brianah Allen          Lake Erie              26.08      26.68  14 
 52   533 Shannon Parker         JackSta                25.75      26.73  13 
 53   567 India Boyd             Jacksonville           25.85      26.76  13 
 54  1412 Adria Hill             Troy                   25.79      26.76  13 
 55  1174 Brittany Ivory         Savannah Sta           25.00      26.78   7 
 56   140 Lamontra Robinson      Austin Peay            26.10      26.95  14 
 57  1262 Melissa McCluskey      SouAla                 24.59      27.05   3 
 58   793 Brenna Thompson        Lipscomb               26.80      27.29  16 
 59  1122 Leslie Graf            Samford                26.17      27.39  15 
 60   568 Courtney Clark         Jacksonville           26.80      27.53  16 
 61   527 Paige Hector           JackSta                26.89      27.65  17 
 62  1260 Alberta Lucas          SouAla                 26.00      27.71  14 
 63    96 Brianna Hill           Ark Pine               25.32      27.75   9 
 64  1055 Marquisha Haynes       MissCol                26.50      27.81  16 
 65   100 Jelicia Liddell        Ark Pine               26.80      27.82  16 
 66   635 Triniece Brown         Kennesaw Sta           26.50      27.86  15 
 67  1212 Dominique Hoskins      Shorter                26.10      28.16  15 
 68   763 Kaitlin Collier        Lipscomb               28.58      28.43  17 
 69  1051 Caitlyn Arender        MissCol                30.00      31.76  17 
 --   718 Danielle Martin        Lake Erie              25.28        DNF   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.95  1/13/2012   Amaka Ogoegbunam, Unattached                
Crossplex Re: C 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   288 T'Sheila Mungo         Charlotte              54.50      55.54   1 
  2    16 Briana Stewart         Academy of A           54.50      56.01   1 
  3     2 Dinesha Bean           Academy of A           55.00      56.41   1 
  4  1227 Ayana Walker           Shorter                55.50      56.54   2 
  5   566 Shamira Barrett        Jacksonville           55.80      56.74   2 
  6   985 Sofia Hellberg-Jon     Mississippi            54.41      57.10   1 
  7   843 Aldresha Bailey        Louisiana Te           55.72      57.11   2 
  8   156 Tristie Johnson        Bethune-Cook           56.10      57.73   2 
  9   605 Danielle Williams      Johnson C. S           57.20      57.95   6 
 10   135 Breigh Jones           Austin Peay            58.00      58.28   8 
 11  1207 Ashley Ballard         Shorter                56.50      58.39   4 
 12  1464 Tiffanie Smith         Tulane                 57.00      58.44   5 
 13  1459 Kayla Quincy           Tulane                 57.00      58.56   6 
 14    64 Kimberly Wedderbur     Ala State              58.08      58.61   8 
 15   141 Kymmalett Ross         Austin Peay            58.00      58.78   8 
 16     7 Jasmine Joseph         Academy of A           57.30      58.85   6 
 17  1517 Maikea Davis           Western Kent           58.53      58.86  10 
 18  1173 aleah Hordges          Savannah Sta           55.46      59.04   1 
 19   506 Jacqueline Obi         Ga State               57.00      59.09   5 
 20   846 Diamond Every          Louisiana Te           56.50      59.12   4 
 21    99 Stephanie Jerson       Ark Pine               55.92      59.12   2 
 22   482 Kimberly Thomas        GeoSou                 56.78      59.36   4 
 23  1341 May Dozier             Southern               58.00      59.53   8 
 24  1493 Kyana White            UAB                    57.00      59.60   5 
 25   475 Cherrelle King         GeoSou                 57.76      59.60   7 
 26  1525 Irma Maciukaite        Western Kent           57.09      59.69   6 
 27  1180 Jazy Seay-Blane        Savannah Sta           55.31      59.76   1 
 28   569 Elizabeth Clemons      Jacksonville           56.30      59.82   3 
 29  1177 Chavonta Roberts       Savannah Sta           56.52      59.82   4 
 30   969 Kiannah Alexander      Mississippi            56.15      59.89   3 
 31   973 Mariah Buford          Mississippi            57.15      59.92   6 
 32    13 Keanna Moody           Academy of A           57.60    1:00.02   7 
 33     4 Dominique Berry        Academy of A           57.85    1:00.02   7 
 34     8 Chantel King           Academy of A           58.60    1:00.13  10 
 35  1450 Kelci Lyons            Tulane                 58.00    1:00.17   7 
 36   634 DeCoshia Boswell       Kennesaw Sta           59.38    1:00.22  11 
 37   490 Wande Brewer           Ga State               59.09    1:00.25  11 
 38  1092 Queona Williams        MisValSta              58.50    1:00.48  10 
 39   493 Tatiana Colbert        Ga State               57.00    1:00.50   5 
 40  1516 Gelela Cooley          Western Kent           56.29    1:00.53   3 
 41   793 Brenna Thompson        Lipscomb               59.02    1:00.57  11 
 42  1413 Aleeza Kempton         Troy                   59.44    1:00.78  11 
 43    50 Latrice Lee            Ala State              58.45    1:00.88   9 
 44   595 Naffene Briscoe        Johnson C. S           58.22    1:00.95   9 
 45   992 Destiny Lundy          Mississippi            56.25    1:01.00   3 
 46   300 Karsynn Tuttle         Charlotte              58.50    1:01.34   9 
 47   861 Alexis Young           Louisiana Te           58.00    1:01.38   7 
 48  1297 Breonna Green          South Caroli         1:02.00    1:01.48  14 
 49   167 Keyona Thomas          Bethune-Cook           56.30    1:01.88   3 
 50   530 A'Kendra Lewis         JackSta                59.88    1:01.90  12 
 51   485 Amber Vaughn           GeoSou                 59.00    1:02.15  10 
 52  1311 Tahje Whittley         South Caroli           58.20    1:02.28   9 
 53   574 Lecresha Horton        Jacksonville           56.40    1:02.38   4 
 54  1428 Candice Vaughn         Troy                   58.10    1:02.70   9 
 55  1114 Ashley Bridenbaugh     Samford                59.00    1:03.22  10 
 56  1215 Sarah Jude             Shorter              1:01.00    1:03.32  13 
 57  1086 Denai Greene           MisValSta              59.82    1:03.74  11 
 58   143 Anotonia Stevenson     Austin Peay          1:00.01    1:03.83  12 
 59  1423 Tiffany Slater         Troy                   59.63    1:03.87  11 
 60   631 Monique Bennett        Kennesaw Sta         1:01.00    1:03.92  13 
 61   644 Jaslyn Foster          Kennesaw Sta                    1:04.03  13 
 62  1262 Melissa McCluskey      SouAla                 57.10    1:04.23   6 
 63  1252 Meghan Hawkins         SouAla               1:00.00    1:05.11  12 
 64   517 Cameia Alexander       JackSta                59.88    1:05.26  12 
 65   715 Leah Jones             Lake Erie            1:01.55    1:05.39  13 
 66  1344 Darian Garlic          Southern               58.00    1:05.49   8 
 67   151 Shakira Garner         Bethune-Cook           56.20    1:06.66   3 
 68   526 Ravontranice Gage      JackSta                59.94    1:06.74  12 
 69  1058 Bethany Kuhn           MissCol              1:04.00    1:07.10  14 
 70   104 Sabratina Rojas        Ark Pine               58.22    1:07.23   9 
 71  1064 Morgan Tynes           MissCol              1:05.18    1:07.81  14 
 72   796 LauraBeth Westrate     Lipscomb             1:03.00    1:09.03  14 
 73  1300 Nikkia Jefferson       South Caroli           59.00    1:11.32  10 
 --   373 Karissa Bertling       East Tenn. S           56.99         FS   5 
 --   602 Monique Lovelock       Johnson C. S           58.00        DNF   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.84  1/13/2012   Chantelle Grey, Austin Peay               
Crossplex Re: C 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1477 Rachel Harley          UAB                  2:19.00    2:15.37  
  2   132 Chantelle Grey         Austin Peay          2:08.00    2:15.37  
  3    93 Ninfa Barnard          Ark Pine             2:09.89    2:16.95  
  4  1302 Sherril McFarlane      South Caroli         2:18.56    2:18.35  
  5   292 Morgan Richards        Charlotte            2:20.00    2:18.67  
  6   282 Rachel Miller          Charlotte            2:20.00    2:19.00  
  7   632 Andzelika Bobrova      Kennesaw Sta         2:15.65    2:20.15  
  8  1116 Katelyn Brock          Samford              2:19.00    2:20.62  
  9  1448 Michelle Kreutzber     Tulane               2:17.01    2:22.19  
 10    68 Shantia Wilson         Ala State            2:19.11    2:23.12  
 11  1258 Tori Lawson            SouAla               2:15.81    2:23.34  
 12    52 Jerrica Mahone         Ala State            2:18.77    2:23.45  
 13   899 Christina Coleman      Miss State           2:17.00    2:24.31  
 14  1514 Taylor Carlin          Western Kent         2:16.45    2:24.54  
 15   281 Tianna McHenry         Charlotte            2:22.00    2:24.93  
 16   671 Sydney Williams        Kennesaw Sta         2:16.00    2:25.35  
 17   711 Shanita Fluker         Lake Erie            2:23.91    2:25.95  
 18  1452 Charlotte Manogue      Tulane               2:24.00    2:26.80  
 19  1218 Rachel McDaniel        Shorter              2:30.00    2:27.02  
 20  1521 Sherria Hester         Western Kent         2:23.00    2:28.43  
 21   588 Kevyn Tracy            Jacksonville         2:20.44    2:28.48  
 22   199 Katie Bass             BSC                  2:23.00    2:28.99  
 23   532 Krissle Nicome         JackSta              2:28.59    2:29.25  
 24  1475 Hannah Coffin          UAB                  2:25.00    2:29.42  
 25   674 Alla Yoonis            Kennesaw Sta         2:25.00    2:29.92  
 26   723 Samantha Smith         Lake Erie            2:22.56    2:30.50  
 27  1211 Daisy Helm             Shorter              2:30.00    2:30.55  
 28  1534 Baylee Shofner         Western Kent         2:18.67    2:30.68  
 29   587 Whitley Towns          Jacksonville         2:24.60    2:31.38  
 30  1091 Angel Williams         MisValSta            2:28.00    2:31.55  
 31  1338 Amber Crews            Southern             2:22.00    2:31.87  
 32  1253 Leah Hixon             SouAla               2:25.00    2:32.11  
 33  1088 Jovanna Peterson       MisValSta            2:27.00    2:32.34  
 34   524 D'Andrea Eashmond      JackSta              2:20.09    2:33.12  
 35   502 Aniya Moore            Ga State             2:31.00    2:35.36  
 36   667 Ashley Wallace         Kennesaw Sta         2:30.00    2:35.79  
 37   146 Morgan Brown           Bethune-Cook         2:22.00    2:35.82  
 38  1462 Amanda Savage          Tulane               2:29.00    2:36.97  
 39  1206 Breiona Badie          Shorter              2:25.00    2:38.72  
 40   128 Sharese Braziel        Austin Peay          2:28.41    2:39.57  
 41  1494 Kara Woods             UAB                  2:29.58    2:40.00  
 42  1406 Luv Dean               Troy                 2:40.00    2:40.01  
 43  1213 Torriamanda Hunte      Shorter              2:35.00    2:42.93  
 44   142 Taelor Slaughter       Austin Peay          2:28.00    2:44.13  
 45   796 LauraBeth Westrate     Lipscomb             2:44.08    2:45.72  
 46   601 A'Tyan Kennedy         Johnson C. S         2:26.23    2:46.00  
 47  1365 Shanelle Zenon         Southern             2:23.00    2:52.80  
 --  1084 Savannah Gillard       MisValSta            2:30.00        DNF  
 --  1429 Amiracle Watson        Troy                 2:42.00        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:01.06  1/12/2012   Sarah Hudak, UAB                          
Crossplex Re: C 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida Stat                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1483 Elinor Kirk            UAB                  4:50.00    4:50.87M 
  2  1478 Sarah Hudak            UAB                  4:48.80    4:59.54M 
  3  1481 Rhiannon Johns         UAB                  4:50.00    5:03.48  
  4   296 Maraya Slatter         Charlotte            5:00.00    5:05.10  
  5   293 Maria Ruiz             Charlotte            4:58.00    5:05.72  
  6   292 Morgan Richards        Charlotte            4:58.00    5:06.72  
  7   919 Emma Neigel            Miss State           5:03.00    5:07.91  
  8   150 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune-Cook         5:02.22    5:09.05  
  9    93 Ninfa Barnard          Ark Pine             5:03.40    5:11.68  
 10    51 Artrailia Lesane       Ala State            5:17.08    5:16.45  
 11  1082 Joyce Chumo            MisValSta            5:15.00    5:16.52  
 12   989 Tia Leake              Mississippi          5:07.18    5:17.56  
 13    57 Paige Rankine          Ala State            5:18.26    5:17.96  
 14  1223 Shea Spicher           Shorter              5:15.00    5:18.44  
 15   394 Melissa Peters         East Tenn. S         5:18.00    5:18.70  
 16   637 Greciana Cooper        Kennesaw Sta         5:10.00    5:19.80  
 17  1514 Taylor Carlin          Western Kent         5:16.34    5:20.74  
 18   381 Katie Hirko            East Tenn. S         5:10.00    5:20.91  
 19  1258 Tori Lawson            SouAla               4:58.80    5:22.09  
 20   632 Andzelika Bobrova      Kennesaw Sta         5:10.00    5:25.49  
 21   646 Destiny Jenkins        Kennesaw Sta         5:10.00    5:27.35  
 22  1534 Baylee Shofner         Western Kent         5:21.81    5:27.51  
 23  1306 Tamara Smith           South Caroli         5:29.00    5:28.01  
 24   917 Madison Milhoan        Miss State           5:10.00    5:31.31  
 25  1475 Hannah Coffin          UAB                  5:30.00    5:32.63  
 26  1465 Mikayla Sonneborn      Tulane               5:22.00    5:33.11  
 27  1310 Sarai Waters           South Caroli         5:28.50    5:35.02  
 28   532 Krissle Nicome         JackSta              5:39.36    5:36.35  
 29  1532 Anna Schreiner         Western Kent         5:24.65    5:36.73  
 30   671 Sydney Williams        Kennesaw Sta         5:20.00    5:37.46  
 31  1217 Ashley Logan           Shorter              5:25.00    5:41.64  
 32   136 Kendra Kirksey         Austin Peay          5:19.75    5:44.21  
 33   524 D'Andrea Eashmond      JackSta              5:30.40    5:47.73  
 34  1057 Meredith Johnson       MissCol              5:20.00    5:48.61  
 35  1085 Tamara Gillard         MisValSta            5:45.00    5:57.18  
 36   217 Victoria Ports         BSC                  5:55.00    5:58.93  
 37  1170 Mariah Davis           Savannah Sta         5:30.00    6:05.78  
 38  1336 Angelica Caraballo     Southern             5:15.00    6:07.61  
 39  1400 Robin Blackman         Troy                 5:59.00    6:14.84  
 40  1060 Taylor Masson          MissCol              5:45.00    6:16.95  
 41   708 Taylor Bessette        Lake Erie            5:45.00    6:28.03  
 42   712 Melanie Forget         Lake Erie            5:45.00    6:57.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:09.71  1/13/2012   Michelle Finn, Western Kent              
Crossplex Re: C  9:20.11  1/21/2012   Hannah Brooks, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   512 Katharine Showalte     Ga State            10:25.00   10:14.68  
  2   515 Hannah Stefanoff       Ga State            10:15.00   10:17.58  
  3  1480 Anna Jarman            UAB                  9:50.00   10:24.02  
  4   907 Cornelia Griesche      Miss State          10:10.00   10:25.62  
  5   513 Anna Sinclair          Ga State            10:40.00   10:27.17  
  6   261 Jenna Christensen      Charlotte           10:20.00   10:29.99  
  7    57 Paige Rankine          Ala State           10:36.00   10:33.23  
  8   511 Jennifer Rubel         Ga State            10:30.00   10:39.68  
  9   139 Xiamar Richards        Austin Peay         10:19.01   10:40.06  
 10  1524 Katie Lever            Western Kent        10:25.21   10:42.97  
 11   275 Tiffany Lang           Charlotte           10:15.00   10:43.69  
 12  1419 Morgan Paulson         Troy                10:38.37   10:45.75  
 13   655 Heather Morris         Kennesaw Sta        10:37.98   10:48.99  
 14    51 Artrailia Lesane       Ala State           10:55.66   10:51.07  
 15   896 Carmen Brothers        Miss State          10:20.00   10:55.03  
 16   575 Kailey Jensen          Jacksonville        10:52.44   10:55.59  
 17  1486 Lauren Scott           UAB                  9:50.00   10:58.41  
 18   921 Adrianna Poole         Miss State          10:25.00   10:58.74  
 19   924 Evie Savage            Miss State          10:28.00   11:03.47  
 20  1530 Anna Reddin            Western Kent        10:35.05   11:06.14  
 21  1052 Jennifer Cooper        MissCol             11:15.32   11:07.86  
 22   489 Alison Bishop          Ga State            10:40.00   11:16.60  
 23   572 Ryan Green             Jacksonville        11:08.50   11:21.38  
 24   658 Jessica Postlewait     Kennesaw Sta        11:40.00   11:28.46  
 25   504 Denise Myers           Ga State            10:40.00   11:30.52  
 26   633 Claire Bohrer          Kennesaw Sta        11:32.42   11:50.47  
 27   166 Kirsten Taylor         Bethune-Cook        10:50.00   11:51.31  
 28  1219 Katie Rutledge         Shorter             11:40.00   11:53.66  
 29  1062 Mallory Montgomery     MissCol             12:14.67   12:10.48  
 30  1085 Tamara Gillard         MisValSta           11:05.00   12:11.21  
 31   528 Brittany Jolly         JackSta             11:39.22   12:19.44  
 32   144 Miranda Weed           Austin Peay         11:24.63   12:20.08  
 33   537 Sabrina Welch          JackSta             11:43.25   12:52.07  
 --  1336 Angelica Caraballo     Southern            10:15.00        DNF  
 --   259 Taylor Carcella        Charlotte           10:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:51.67  1/12/2012   Meggan Franks, Unattached -              
Crossplex Re: C 17:51.67  1/12/2012   Megan Franks, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   512 Katharine Showalte     Ga State            17:59.00   17:50.54C 
  2   515 Hannah Stefanoff       Ga State            17:59.00   17:57.50  
  3    57 Paige Rankine          Ala State           18:45.11   18:04.29  
  4   513 Anna Sinclair          Ga State            18:25.00   18:11.61  
  5  1528 Brianne Porter         Western Kent        18:00.00   18:13.00  
  6   376 Chelsea Clark          East Tenn. S        17:50.00   18:16.61  
  7   511 Jennifer Rubel         Ga State            18:15.00   18:21.41  
  8    51 Artrailia Lesane       Ala State           18:52.11   18:31.97  
  9  1533 Sydney Settle          Western Kent        18:20.56   18:42.44  
 10  1518 Kim Dominguez          Western Kent        18:56.79   18:51.66  
 11  1522 Louise Hill-Stirli     Western Kent        18:15.23   18:54.49  
 12   489 Alison Bishop          Ga State            18:35.00   19:19.10  
 13  1499 Kristie Leybourne      Unattached                     19:32.62  
 14   504 Denise Myers           Ga State            18:45.00   20:00.38  
 15   210 Kelsey Holdbrooks      BSC                 19:45.00   20:11.13  
 16  1170 Mariah Davis           Savannah Sta        20:25.00   22:00.68  
 17   528 Brittany Jolly         JackSta             19:07.15   22:26.67  
 18   537 Sabrina Welch          JackSta             21:19.08   23:32.35  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.54  1/12/2012   Kim Francis, Louisiana Te                   
Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   847 Kim Francis            Louisiana Te            8.43     M 8.48q  7 
  2  1504 Lauren Smith           Unattached              8.20       8.57q  1 
  3  1417 Jasmine Patton         Troy                    9.05       8.70q  6 
  4   984 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             8.51       8.71q 10 
  5   378 Demeteria Edgecomb     East Tenn. S            8.51       8.73q 11 
  6   257 Alvonna Blakney        Charlotte               8.60       8.81q 10 
  7  1500 Akira McSwain          Unattached              8.72       8.83q  5 
  8  1335 Treshauna Broadnax     Southern                8.70       8.84q  1 
  9   287 LeAnna Morrison        Charlotte               8.72       8.88q  4 
 10  1487 Jessica Shelley        UAB                     8.94       8.92q  7 
 11   277 Juanita Leto           Charlotte               8.68       8.93q  3 
 12    62 Paris Thompson         Ala State               9.05       8.94q  5 
 13   207 Tiarra Goode           BSC                     8.67       8.98q  4 
 14  1118 Ashley Cope            Samford                 8.87       8.99q 11 
 15  1126 Julie McDonald         Samford                 8.65       8.99q  8 
 16  1474 Autumnn Burnett        UAB                     8.90       9.00q 11  8.991
 17   137 Lauren Lyles           Austin Peay             9.03       9.00   3  8.999
 18   844 Marlesia Carey         Louisiana Te            8.95       9.00   6  9.000
 19  1537 Monti Willis           Western Kent            8.72       9.01   3 
 20    60 Brianna Scott-Glov     Ala State               9.04       9.01   4 
 20   999 Racquel Moses          Mississippi             8.64       9.01   9 
 22   716 Ariana Jorgensen       Lake Erie               9.06       9.02   7 
 23   998 Marci Morman           Mississippi                        9.05   8 
 24   916 Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              8.35       9.13   5 
 25  1260 Alberta Lucas          SouAla                  9.08       9.14   8 
 26   520 Briana Brown           JackSta                 8.79       9.16   8 
 27   905 Racquel Farquharso     Miss State              8.40       9.18   6 
 28    42 Tyrisha Chamber        Ala State               8.93       9.19   8 
 29  1093 Alicia Wimley          MisValSta               8.65       9.22   6 
 30   372 Nicole Alexander       East Tenn. S            8.78       9.22   7 
 31   860 Laticia Watson         Louisiana Te            9.00       9.24   3 
 32  1209 Tamala Daley           Shorter                 9.00       9.30   2 
 33  1456 Dana Ohlson            Tulane                  9.30       9.34   5 
 34  1171 Ndidi Doe              Savannah Sta            9.00       9.35   1 
 34   670 Naquia Williams        Kennesaw Sta            9.13       9.35  11 
 36  1127 Christian McGuire      Samford                 9.23       9.37   8 
 37  1253 Leah Hixon             SouAla                  9.40       9.39   1 
 38  1216 Zandra Lake            Shorter                 9.30       9.42   4 
 39  1401 Veronica Bryant        Troy                    9.61       9.42   5 
 40  1304 Antavia Owens          South Caroli            9.10       9.43  11 
 41  1225 Chelsey Thomas         Shorter                 8.80       9.44   9 
 42   465 Dana Edwards           GeoSou                  9.10       9.52   9 
 43  1441 Adiyah Crute           Tulane                  9.10       9.53  10 
 44  1412 Adria Hill             Troy                    9.18       9.53  10 
 45  1210 Kryslynn Davidson      Shorter                 9.35       9.54   3 
 46   484 Lauren Toomer          GeoSou                  9.00       9.58   2 
 47   535 Evan Thomas            JackSta                 9.24       9.61   7 
 48   529 Terisha Julius         JackSta                 9.27       9.62   6 
 49  1307 Tenisha Stanley        South Caroli            8.86       9.66  10 
 50  1446 Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                  9.20       9.66   9 
 51  1332 Maya Anderson          Southern                8.90       9.75  10 
 52   636 Shannon Christian      Kennesaw Sta           10.30       9.84  10 
 53  1220 Kaileigh Satterfie     Shorter                 9.50       9.94   3 
 54   900 Brittany Covington     Miss State              8.65      10.00   5 
 55   763 Kaitlin Collier        Lipscomb                9.90      10.06   8 
 56   666 Laterria Staton        Kennesaw Sta            9.80      10.10   6 
 57   393 Ashley Pease           East Tenn. S            9.50      10.17   2 
 58  1215 Sarah Jude             Shorter                 9.50      10.17   1 
 59  1064 Morgan Tynes           MissCol                10.02      10.28   9 
 60   641 LaTia Daniels          Kennesaw Sta            9.80      10.75   7 
 61  1087 Shenquia Katchens      MisValSta               8.75      10.86   6 
 62  1053 Mykeal Hall            MissCol                10.60      11.01  10 
 63   459 Jasmine Billings       GeoSou                  8.49      11.13   8 
 64  1167 Indiah Bell            Savannah Sta            9.00      11.34   4 
 65   651 Sara McClimon          Kennesaw Sta           10.90      11.39   9 
 66   640 Jazzalyn Daniels       Kennesaw Sta           10.50      12.04  11 
 67   157 Deidra Jordan          Bethune-Cook            9.50      12.50   4 
 --  1086 Denai Greene           MisValSta               8.65        DNF   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.54  1/12/2012   Kim Francis, Louisiana Te                   
Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   847 Kim Francis            Louisiana Te            8.48       8.39M  1 
  2  1504 Lauren Smith           Unattached              8.57       8.42M  1 
  3  1417 Jasmine Patton         Troy                    8.70       8.66   1 
  4   257 Alvonna Blakney        Charlotte               8.81       8.71   1 
  5   984 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             8.71       8.73   1 
  6   378 Demeteria Edgecomb     East Tenn. S            8.73       8.74   1 
  7   287 LeAnna Morrison        Charlotte               8.88       8.86   2 
  8  1335 Treshauna Broadnax     Southern                8.84       8.87   1 
  9  1118 Ashley Cope            Samford                 8.99       8.91   2 
 10    62 Paris Thompson         Ala State               8.94       8.92   2 
 11  1487 Jessica Shelley        UAB                     8.92       8.93   2 
 12  1500 Akira McSwain          Unattached              8.83       8.97   1 
 13   207 Tiarra Goode           BSC                     8.98       9.00   2 
 14   277 Juanita Leto           Charlotte               8.93       9.01   2 
 15  1126 Julie McDonald         Samford                 8.99       9.09   2 
 16  1474 Autumnn Burnett        UAB                     9.00       9.13   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:44.93  1/13/2012   Mississippi St., Mississippi              
                         O Archer, J Muir, B Covington, R Farquharson      
Crossplex Re: C 3:46.78  12/1/2012   Memphis, Memphis                          
                         M Mason, M Williamson, J Williams, K Funderburk   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:42.00    3:48.59   1 
  2 UAB                                               3:49.00    3:51.95   2 
  3 Academy of Art                                    3:45.00    3:52.07   1 
  4 Mississippi                                       3:42.00    3:52.58   1 
  5 Alabama State                                     3:50.50    3:52.67   3 
  6 Austin Peay                                       3:48.00    3:54.09   2 
  7 Kennesaw State                                    3:57.00    3:55.57   6 
  8 Georgia State                                     3:50.00    3:55.92   3 
  9 Western Kentucky                                  3:47.21    3:56.32   2 
 10 East Tenn. St.                                    3:48.00    3:57.47   2 
 11 Savannah State                                    3:40.00    3:58.75   1 
 12 Louisiana Tech  'B'                               3:46.00    3:59.29   2 
 13 Jacksonville St.  'B'                             3:53.00    4:01.82   5 
 14 Southern                                          3:49.87    4:02.02   3 
 15 Alabama State  'B'                                3:55.02    4:02.21   5 
 16 Jacksonville St.                                  3:52.75    4:02.64   4 
 17 South Carolina St.                                3:46.76    4:02.66   6 
 18 Georgia Southern                                  3:52.00    4:03.68   3 
 19 Samford  'B'                                      4:00.00    4:04.23   8 
 20 Mississippi Valley State  'B'                     3:58.00    4:04.32   6 
 21 Troy                                              3:56.00    4:04.70   5 
 22 Georgia State  'B'                                3:55.00    4:04.83   5 
 23 Shorter  'B'                                      3:59.00    4:07.62   7 
 24 Savannah State  'B'                               3:56.00    4:07.92   5 
 25 Kennesaw State  'B'                               4:00.00    4:08.19   8 
 26 Georgia Southern  'B'                             4:00.00    4:08.48   8 
 27 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                               3:54.62    4:08.48   4 
 28 Tulane                                            3:58.00    4:09.65   7 
 29 Jackson State                                     3:58.09    4:10.87   6 
 30 Troy  'B'                                         4:03.00    4:14.53   8 
 31 Jackson State  'B'                                3:59.05    4:26.25   7 
 -- Charlotte  'B'                                    3:56.00        DNF   6 
 -- UAB  'B'                                          3:55.00        DNF   5 
 -- Southern  'B'                                     3:57.90         DQ   6  Uniform Violation
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 176 1.79 1.82
 Meet Record: M 1.73m  1/12/2012   Jessica Merriweather, Mississippi           
Crossplex Re: C 1.85m  2/26/2012   Tynita Butts, E. Carolina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1132 Chenelle Terry         Samford                1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2   375 Kristin Chapman        East Tenn. S           1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   269 Lauren Gulley          Charlotte              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    42 Tyrisha Chamber        Ala State              1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   603 Xahnn-Georgia Reid     Johnson C. S           1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1472 Shelby Barker          UAB                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   722 Destiny Prusky         Lake Erie              1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5   854 Pamela Lee             Louisiana Te           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   659 Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   295 Brittney Simmons       Charlotte              1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1253 Leah Hixon             SouAla                 1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12  1500 Akira McSwain          Unattached             1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12  1401 Veronica Bryant        Troy                   1.72m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12   902 Abigaill Dill          Miss State             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12  1080 Amber Brinker          MisValSta              1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12  1488 Kelli Smith            UAB                    1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12    46 Kadijah Gordon         Ala State              1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12  1182 Chantia Taylor         Savannah Sta           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12  1446 Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                 1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20   393 Ashley Pease           East Tenn. S           1.46m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20   499 Alex Johnson           Ga State               1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 20   485 Amber Vaughn           GeoSou                 1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20  1537 Monti Willis           Western Kent           1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24   216 Shelby Moore           BSC                    1.59m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 24   389 Kelly Monteleone       East Tenn. S           1.63m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 24  1127 Christian McGuire      Samford                1.62m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 24  1456 Dana Ohlson            Tulane                 1.63m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 24  1086 Denai Greene           MisValSta              1.65m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 --   473 Taylor Johnson         GeoSou                 1.22m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   593 Shaquitta Anderson     Johnson C. S           1.50m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   137 Lauren Lyles           Austin Peay            1.55m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --  1432 Carley Wright          Troy                   1.37m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   636 Shannon Christian      Kennesaw Sta           1.55m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
 3.80 3.90 4.00
 Meet Record: M 3.80m  1/13/2012   Claire Goodson, Samford                     
Crossplex Re: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   659 Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta           3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1  1527 Karleigh Parker        Western Kent                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  1110 Laura Bedsole          Samford                3.55m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1443 Jill Doyle             Tulane                 3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4  1121 Claire Goodson         Samford                4.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   977 Ashleigh Culpepper     Mississippi            3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   165 Sasha Smallwood        Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8   129 Nicole Bressner        Austin Peay            3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9   661 Jacy Robertson         Kennesaw Sta           2.80m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   649 Shawna Lehman          Kennesaw Sta           2.95m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1455 Haley Miller           Tulane                 3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   383 Ashley Kessler         East Tenn. S           3.70m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   579 Ericka Markiewicz      Jacksonville           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   127 Molly Basch            Austin Peay            3.30m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15   265 Jana Eatman            Charlotte              3.15m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   267 Sara Fell              Charlotte              3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17  1430 Hayley Watts           Troy                   3.11m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18    43 Quinta Collier         Ala State              2.80m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 18   586 Samantha Strange       Jacksonville           2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18  1134 Katheryn Woodruff      Samford                3.30m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 21   778 Taylor Mason           Lipscomb               2.81m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 --   384 Lindsey Kessler        East Tenn. S           3.70m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.92m  1/12/2012   Kenyattia Hackworth, Louisiana Te           
Crossplex Re: C 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   845 Charla Craddock        Louisiana Te           5.91m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.62m  5.72m  5.18m  5.78m  5.69m  4.44m
  2    17 Vashti Thomas          Academy of A           6.48m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.76m  FOUL  3.33m  PASS
  3   998 Marci Morman           Mississippi            6.19m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  1535 Sharika Smith          Western Kent           6.28m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.57m  5.52m  5.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5  1118 Ashley Cope            Samford                5.70m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m            
  5  1183 Jaymi White            Savannah Sta           5.70m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.48m  5.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1005 Deonna Walton          Mississippi            6.08m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.55m  FOUL            
  7  1488 Kelli Smith            UAB                    5.92m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.41m  5.44m  5.15m  PASS
  7  1500 Akira McSwain          Unattached             5.88m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.55m  3.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   904 Sojourner Ewing        Miss State             5.75m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.37m  5.26m  5.30m  5.26m  5.24m
 11   272 Briauna Jones          Charlotte              5.95m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.54m  FOUL            
 12  1000 Shari Russell          Mississippi            5.71m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.23m  5.52m  5.07m           
 13   385 Courtney Kinlaw        East Tenn. S           6.00m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.50m  5.51m  FOUL            
 14  1442 Estefany Cruz          Tulane                 5.70m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.39m  5.47m  5.43m            
 15    63 Jahneel Tyrell         Ala State              5.56m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  5.45m            
 16   487 Jasmine Walker         GeoSou                 5.93m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.18m  2.09m            
 16  1175 Rajeanne Jarrett       Savannah Sta           5.70m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   491 Gabrielle Brooks       Ga State               5.65m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.33m  5.38m  5.22m            
 19   133 Cenitra Hudson         Austin Peay            5.30m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.10m  5.31m            
 20   707 Colleen Bednar         Lake Erie              5.55m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21  1261 Shayna McCarver        SouAla                 5.43m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.20m  5.26m  FOUL            
 22   374 Lexie Burley           East Tenn. S           5.55m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.05m  5.25m  5.20m           
 23  1403 Alexus Cobbs           Troy                   5.67m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.00m  5.22m  4.96m            
 23   591 Crystal Williams       Jacksonville           5.10m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.22m           
 25   912 Jasmyn Johnson         Miss State             5.60m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.05m            
 26  1080 Amber Brinker          MisValSta              5.71m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  5.05m  4.92m            
 27    49 Vernezia James         Ala State              5.56m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  5.15m  5.00m            
 28  1513 Ana Camargo            Western Kent           5.62m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.89m  5.15m  FOUL            
 29   159 Breonca Reid           Bethune-Cook           5.55m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.06m  4.95m  5.12m           
 29   389 Kelly Monteleone       East Tenn. S           5.69m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.91m  5.12m  5.10m            
 31  1002 Shannon Spence         Mississippi            5.70m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.01m  5.05m  5.00m           
 32   291 Evelyn Putman          Charlotte              5.59m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  4.68m  4.74m            
 33  1216 Zandra Lake            Shorter                5.17m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.79m  5.00m  4.70m            
 34  1360 Ashley Shepard         Southern               5.80m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.96m  4.97m  4.69m            
 34  1472 Shelby Barker          UAB                               4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  4.84m           
 36  1439 Taylor Caulk           Tulane                 5.20m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.52m  4.77m            
 36  1340 Deandra Deveaux        Southern               5.90m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.96m            
 38  1432 Carley Wright          Troy                              4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.94m  4.95m  4.54m            
 39   897 Jenika Buckhalter      Miss State             5.70m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.85m  FOUL            
 40   463 Brianna Charles        GeoSou                 5.30m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.63m  4.85m  4.81m           
 41   502 Aniya Moore            Ga State               5.56m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      PASS  FOUL  4.83m            
 42     1 Ashley Austin          Academy of A           5.30m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  4.67m  4.78m            
 43   100 Jelicia Liddell        Ark Pine               5.02m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.39m  4.78m  4.76m            
 44   640 Jazzalyn Daniels       Kennesaw Sta           4.79m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.49m  4.70m  4.69m            
 45   573 Page Harris            Jacksonville           5.00m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.48m  4.65m            
 46   660 Akeila Richardson      Kennesaw Sta           5.00m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.43m            
 47   763 Kaitlin Collier        Lipscomb               4.70m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.07m  4.27m  4.17m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.35m  1/13/2012   Michelle Ogashi, SE Louisiana              
Crossplex Re: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern MS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1444 Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                12.50m     12.51mM  41-00.50 
      12.08m  FOUL  12.07m  12.09m  12.51m  12.22m
  2  1535 Sharika Smith          Western Kent          12.68m     12.35mM  40-06.25 
      12.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3    16 Briana Stewart         Academy of A          12.64m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.15m  12.32m  12.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4    17 Vashti Thomas          Academy of A          12.92m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.26m  11.94m  PASS  PASS
  5   998 Marci Morman           Mississippi           12.85m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.09m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6  1209 Tamala Daley           Shorter               12.00m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.42m  12.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   374 Lexie Burley           East Tenn. S          12.31m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.67m  11.77m  12.06m  PASS  11.74m  11.72m
  8  1005 Deonna Walton          Mississippi           11.62m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.28m  11.70m  11.90m  12.03m  11.34m    
  9   389 Kelly Monteleone       East Tenn. S          11.97m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
 10  1109 Emily Allen            Samford               12.02m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  11.79m            
 11    46 Kadijah Gordon         Ala State             11.78m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.32m  PASS            
 12   272 Briauna Jones          Charlotte             12.36m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.38m  PASS  11.56m            
 13  1175 Rajeanne Jarrett       Savannah Sta          11.70m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.32m  11.48m  11.21m           
 14  1261 Shayna McCarver        SouAla                12.01m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.12m  11.38m  FOUL           
 15  1183 Jaymi White            Savannah Sta          11.48m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.07m  11.37m  11.32m            
 16   287 LeAnna Morrison        Charlotte             12.18m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.10m  PASS  11.32m            
 17    63 Jahneel Tyrell         Ala State             11.78m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17  1403 Alexus Cobbs           Troy                  11.65m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.87m  FOUL          
 19   479 Ashleigh Rasheed       GeoSou                11.80m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL            
 20  1002 Shannon Spence         Mississippi                      11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.08m  11.11m            
 21  1205 Anelise Aldana         Shorter               11.90m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.77m  11.04m  10.72m            
 21   388 Bethany Lender         East Tenn. S          12.14m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  FOUL            
 23   133 Cenitra Hudson         Austin Peay           11.50m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  11.03m            
 24   491 Gabrielle Brooks       Ga State              11.04m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.38m  10.57m  10.92m            
 25  1000 Shari Russell          Mississippi                      10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  10.71m            
 26   395 Scotti Sampair         East Tenn. S          11.25m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  FOUL            
 27   659 Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta          11.00m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.63m  10.78m  10.40m            
 28   470 Nia Hill               GeoSou                           10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.34m  10.76m           
 29   630 Netalia Anderson       Kennesaw Sta          11.80m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  9.90m  10.73m            
 30   660 Akeila Richardson      Kennesaw Sta          10.74m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  10.31m            
 31  1093 Alicia Wimley          MisValSta             11.58m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  10.67m           
 32   100 Jelicia Liddell        Ark Pine              11.92m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      PASS  PASS  10.56m            
 33  1431 Erin Woods             Troy                  10.82m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34  1439 Taylor Caulk           Tulane                11.10m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  FOUL            
 --  1513 Ana Camargo            Western Kent          12.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.09m  1/12/2012   Micarra Vassell, Louisiana Te              
Crossplex Re: C 16.05m  1/12/2012   Chandra Brewer, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1255 Latifah Johnson        SouAla                14.30m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.27m  13.98m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   857 Micara Vassell         Louisiana Te          15.26m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.19m  13.41m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  14.01m
  3   647 Gwennetta Jones        Kennesaw Sta          13.30m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.39m  13.93m  13.35m  13.35m  13.18m  13.53m
  4   521 Sharonda Bryant        JackSta               12.55m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.74m  12.48m  12.49m  PASS  PASS
  5   161 Desiree Richardson     Bethune-Cook          14.00m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.76m  13.08m  11.61m  12.12m  12.46m  11.83m
  6   852 Jasmine Leblanc        Louisiana Te          13.03m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.22m  12.95m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   305 Katrina Wright         Charlotte             12.86m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  11.91m  FOUL  11.92m  12.46m  FOUL
  8  1128 Katelyn Poole          Samford               12.72m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   792 April Terry            Lipscomb              12.70m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.03m  12.52m  FOUL  11.96m  12.25m  FOUL
 10   131 Jasmine Foster         Austin Peay           13.31m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.86m  11.91m  12.51m            
 11  1299 Deja Jackson           South Caroli          12.20m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  11.90m  12.04m           
 12  1364 Kashmia Weary          Southern              13.12m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.57m  11.66m  12.45m            
 13   509 Carresa Reeves         Ga State              12.35m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  12.04m  FOUL            
 14   274 Toby Jo Klauenberg     Charlotte             14.09m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.99m  FOUL            
 15   853 Marcella Leblanc       Louisiana Te          15.03m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   657 Shermaine Pinkard      Kennesaw Sta          12.01m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.52m  FOUL  11.88m            
 17  1308 Celeste Taylor         South Caroli          12.00m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.32m  11.85m  11.57m            
 18    55 Mia Mike               Ala State             12.06m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.74m  11.42m  11.83m            
 19   382 Tyesha Jones           East Tenn. S          12.19m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.20m  11.22m           
 20   656 Re'Shaun Patterson     Kennesaw Sta          11.90m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.69m  10.70m  11.48m            
 21   264 Aubrey Dowding         Charlotte             12.25m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.92m  11.30m  11.40m           
 22   582 Danielle Moss          Jacksonville          12.66m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.12m  11.32m  11.22m            
 23   162 Alana Rivera           Bethune-Cook          14.00m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.65m  10.58m  11.22m            
 24    65 Imani White            Ala State             12.32m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  11.11m  FOUL            
 25  1083 Cammile Dunnings       MisValSta             11.15m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.58m  10.15m            
 26  1408 Brynn Forsythe         Troy                  13.14m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.89m  10.77m            
 27   462 Kelsey Chandler        GeoSou                12.00m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.38m  9.88m            
 28   584 Taylor Prince          Jacksonville          11.10m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.72m  9.89m  10.42m            
 29  1221 Madison Sears          Shorter               11.00m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  10.20m            
 30   778 Taylor Mason           Lipscomb              11.62m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.82m  10.11m  9.90m            
 31   600 Imeshia Jones          Johnson C. S          12.10m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.80m  9.63m            
 32  1115 Kristen Brining        Samford               11.00m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.59m  9.84m  9.57m           
 33  1169 Alexandrea Childs      Savannah Sta          11.27m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  8.76m  9.30m            
 34  1256 Morgan Jones           SouAla                            9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  9.12m  9.20m           
 35   216 Shelby Moore           BSC                   10.23m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.95m  9.29m  8.95m            
 36   714 Kady Held              Lake Erie             10.51m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.53m  8.96m  9.10m           
 37  1349 Jordan Hooker          Southern              11.50m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      FOUL  9.07m  8.55m            
 38   525 Brionna Epes           JackSta               11.25m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.11m  7.22m            
 39   599 Desmin Hughes          Johnson C. S          11.90m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  8.04m  7.75m            
 40   536 Cliffaniqua Towbri     JackSta               11.00m      8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.07m  FOUL  6.76m           
 41    44 Lori Davis             Ala State             12.30m      8.06m   26-05.50 
      FOUL  8.06m  FOUL            
 42   393 Ashley Pease           East Tenn. S           8.03m      7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.15m  FOUL  7.72m            
 43   105 Shabrean Seals         Ark Pine              11.99m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.49m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.44m  1/13/2012   Monteka Flowers, Western Kent              
Crossplex Re: C 20.92m  1/12/2012   Kristin Smith, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   996 Jazmin Miller          Mississippi           19.61m     18.22m   59-09.50 
      18.02m  17.99m  18.05m  17.70m  18.22m  FOUL
  2  1255 Latifah Johnson        SouAla                18.48m     17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.74m  17.11m
  3   305 Katrina Wright         Charlotte             16.17m     16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.58m  16.09m  16.73m  16.83m  16.82m  16.75m
  4   653 Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta          17.25m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m  FOUL
  5  1503 Shamira Rothmiller     Unattached                       16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.76m  16.76m  15.63m  16.01m  FOUL  15.99m
  6   857 Micara Vassell         Louisiana Te          16.43m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.99m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m  16.58m
  7   274 Toby Jo Klauenberg     Charlotte             15.01m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.51m  14.72m  15.06m  14.02m  14.93m  14.79m
  8   495 Kesean Henderson       Ga State              14.68m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  14.23m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    65 Imani White            Ala State             14.63m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.14m  14.08m  14.98m  FOUL  14.65m  13.89m
 10   853 Marcella Leblanc       Louisiana Te          14.67m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.63m            
 10  1109 Emily Allen            Samford               15.82m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.69m  14.84m  14.97m            
 12  1364 Kashmia Weary          Southern              16.40m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.81m  FOUL            
 13  1408 Brynn Forsythe         Troy                  16.83m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.49m  14.82m  14.35m            
 14   792 April Terry            Lipscomb              15.39m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  13.66m  FOUL            
 15   663 Joyce Smith            Kennesaw Sta          15.28m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.21m  14.49m  FOUL            
 16  1083 Cammile Dunnings       MisValSta             15.00m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  14.21m  FOUL            
 17  1352 Brittany Lacy          Southern              14.00m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL            
 18    55 Mia Mike               Ala State             15.08m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.78m  FOUL  14.12m           
 19  1128 Katelyn Poole          Samford               14.02m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.53m  13.61m  13.97m            
 20  1299 Deja Jackson           South Caroli          12.86m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.52m  12.91m  13.88m            
 21   842 Sabrittany Angelle     Louisiana Te          15.20m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.14m  FOUL           
 22   264 Aubrey Dowding         Charlotte             14.18m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.03m  13.29m           
 23  1256 Morgan Jones           SouAla                           13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  12.87m  12.61m           
 24   131 Jasmine Foster         Austin Peay           15.28m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m            
 25   382 Tyesha Jones           East Tenn. S          14.93m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.86m  13.00m  FOUL            
 26  1342 Georgeanna Felder      Southern                         12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.94m         
 27  1221 Madison Sears          Shorter               12.45m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.58m            
 28  1115 Kristen Brining        Samford               12.91m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  10.65m            
 29   652 Rochelle Mills         Kennesaw Sta          13.41m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.29m  12.48m  FOUL           
 30   161 Desiree Richardson     Bethune-Cook          14.00m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.90m            
 31   534 Hannah Porter          JackSta                          12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  9.37m  10.77m           
 32  1425 Shayla Smith           Troy                  12.91m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.35m  11.83m  FOUL            
 33   720 Azia Miller            Lake Erie             14.85m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.43m  9.92m  11.26m            
 34   162 Alana Rivera           Bethune-Cook          14.00m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  8.82m  FOUL            
 34  1305 Akela Scott            South Caroli          12.00m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      9.08m  10.34m  10.98m            
 36   578 Alyssa Leyendecker     Jacksonville          12.55m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.74m  FOUL            
 37   472 Jazmine Johnson        GeoSou                11.10m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  9.25m            
 38   525 Brionna Epes           JackSta               11.63m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  10.03m  10.47m            
 39    47 Janelle Graham         Ala State             14.23m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL          
 40   467 Mallory Fannin         GeoSou                11.05m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL            
 41   536 Cliffaniqua Towbri     JackSta                8.95m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  7.77m  7.98m            
 42   576 Kelly Kinser           Jacksonville          10.50m      8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.22m  8.15m  8.59m            
 --   101 Latrece Nelson         Ark Pine              14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.68  1/12/2012   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi                
Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   557 Brent Lee              JackSta                 6.67       6.71q  2 
  2   934 D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.62       6.72q  1 
  3   883 Dennis Richardson      Louisiana Te            6.79       6.80q  9 
  4  1511 Nigel Talton           Unattached              6.73       6.84q  4 
  5  1244 Kirk Wilson            Shorter                 6.80       6.85q  5 
  6    22 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A            6.82       6.87q  3 
  7   422 Diego Lawrence         East Tenn. S            6.78       6.89q  8 
  8   197 Darnell Washington     Bethune-Cook            6.79       6.89q  9 
  8   683 Sadio Diallo           Kennesaw Sta            6.93       6.89q  1 
 10   884 Niko Richey            Louisiana Te            6.72       6.90q  3 
 11   174 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune-Cook            6.77       6.91q  5 
 12  1164 Owen Wagoner           Samford                 7.10       6.92q  2 
 13   308 Anthony Bynum          Charlotte               6.89       6.94q  7 
 14  1187 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta            6.86       6.95q  8  6.944
 15   874 Ed Ivory               Louisiana Te            6.85       6.95q  3  6.943
 15   606 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S            6.90       6.95q  6  6.942
 17   627 Rajiv Service          Johnson C. S            6.98       6.96   8  6.951
 18  1509 Hakim McClellan        Unattached              6.90       6.98   2 
 18  1098 Jatarius Harris        MisValSta               6.86       6.98   7 
 20  1196 Kenshard Hamilton      Savannah Sta            6.87       6.98   9 
 21   868 John Franklin          Louisiana Te            6.85       6.99   1 
 22   358 Khyran Shank           Charlotte               6.82       7.01   2 
 23   356 LeRoy Rouse            Charlotte               6.87       7.01   9 
 24  1203 Gregory Terrell        Savannah Sta            7.01       7.02   6 
 25  1234 Allen Huntley          Shorter                 6.80       7.03   6 
 26  1371 Terrance Clayton       Southern                6.90       7.03   4 
 27   887 Kameron Sheffield      Louisiana Te            6.77       7.04   6 
 28   448 Corey Jones            Florida A&M             6.85       7.06   2 
 29    77 Sylvester Byrd         Ala State               6.88       7.06   8 
 30    21 Johnny Carter          Academy of A            6.80       7.06   4 
 31  1382 Michael Jones          Southern                7.09       7.06   1 
 32   458 Lee Williams           Florida A&M             6.86       7.06   4 
 33   728 Jarrod Edwards         Lake Erie               6.97       7.10   6 
 34  1235 Bradley Moon           Shorter                 6.95       7.10   4 
 35   825 Tucker Peabody         Lipscomb                6.86       7.10   5 
 36  1078 Demarcus Speight       MissCol                 7.09       7.12   1 
 36   188 Joshua Perkins         Bethune-Cook            6.99       7.12   9 
 38  1328 Eric Sparkman          South Caroli            7.02       7.13   4 
 39   681 Zac Davis              Kennesaw Sta            7.15       7.16   3 
 40    82 Quantavious Lockha     Ala State               6.94       7.16   3 
 41   677 Reagan Beal            Kennesaw Sta            7.07       7.19   2 
 42    76 Ricky Buckles          Ala State               6.94       7.20   2 
 43   118 Malcolm Miller         Ark Pine                7.23       7.21   9 
 44   410 Anthony Goins          East Tenn. S            6.91       7.24   1 
 45   456 Dennis Pugh            Florida A&M             7.25       7.24   9 
 46   405 Rashad Campbell        East Tenn. S            6.78       7.27   7 
 47  1067 Ben Dixon              MissCol                 7.01       7.28   5 
 48   756 Shavon Thompson        Lake Erie               7.15       7.29   6 
 49  1230 Wesley Clay            Shorter                 7.00       7.29   9 
 50  1100 Jeremy Johnson         MisValSta               7.00       7.31   7 
 51  1232 Devin Helvie           Shorter                 7.00       7.33   8 
 52   812 Trevor Gormley         Lipscomb                7.20       7.34   7 
 53   726 Jacob DiCello          Lake Erie               7.15       7.35   5 
 54   701 Tyshawn Smith          Kennesaw Sta            7.34       7.36   5 
 55  1507 Markel Jones           Unattached                         7.37   3 
 56   233 Jordan Frazier         BSC                     7.20       7.51   8 
 57   125 Terrance Wright        Ark Pine                7.30       7.53   7 
 58  1076 Jared Shannon          MissCol                 7.29       7.54   8 
 59  1276 Daniels Duhe           SouAla                  7.51       7.54   4 
 60  1318 Graylyn Jefferson      South Caroli            7.31       7.71   6 
 --  1107 David White            MisValSta               6.90         FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.68  1/12/2012   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi                
Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   934 D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.72       6.66M  1 
  2   557 Brent Lee              JackSta                 6.71       6.67M  1 
  3   883 Dennis Richardson      Louisiana Te            6.80       6.72   1 
  4  1244 Kirk Wilson            Shorter                 6.85       6.80   1 
  5  1511 Nigel Talton           Unattached              6.84       6.83   1 
  6   174 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune-Cook            6.91       6.84   2 
  7   197 Darnell Washington     Bethune-Cook            6.89       6.88   1 
  8   683 Sadio Diallo           Kennesaw Sta            6.89       6.89   2 
  9   308 Anthony Bynum          Charlotte               6.94       6.90   2 
 10  1187 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta            6.95       6.93   2 
 11   874 Ed Ivory               Louisiana Te            6.95       6.93   2 
 12   606 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S            6.95       6.94   2 
 13   884 Niko Richey            Louisiana Te            6.90       6.94   2 
 14  1164 Owen Wagoner           Samford                 6.92       6.95   2 
 15    22 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A            6.87       6.98   1 
 16   422 Diego Lawrence         East Tenn. S            6.89       6.98   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi                   
Crossplex Re: C 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   552 Anaso Jobodwana        JackSta                20.62      20.65C  1 
  2   870 Trey Hadnot            Louisiana Te           21.10      21.28   1 
  3   825 Tucker Peabody         Lipscomb               20.84      21.38   1 
  4   308 Anthony Bynum          Charlotte              21.32      21.49   1 
  5  1379 Devin Jenkins          Southern               21.89      21.60   5 
  6  1024 Montez Griffin         Mississippi            21.89      21.91   5 
  7   358 Khyran Shank           Charlotte              21.85      22.05   4 
  8   606 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S           22.40      22.06  10 
  9   887 Kameron Sheffield      Louisiana Te           21.80      22.06   4 
 10   177 Garrett Ellis          Bethune-Cook           21.65      22.07   3 
 11   188 Joshua Perkins         Bethune-Cook           21.60      22.10   4 
 12  1511 Nigel Talton           Unattached             21.94      22.20   6 
 13   347 John Osborne           Charlotte              21.90      22.22   5 
 14    37 Emil Tolliver          Academy of A           22.18      22.26   8 
 15  1045 Creighton Serrette     Mississippi            22.15      22.39   8 
 16  1234 Allen Huntley          Shorter                22.50      22.47  11 
 17    77 Sylvester Byrd         Ala State              22.28      22.48   8 
 18  1187 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta           21.43      22.51   1 
 19  1313 Barry Bethea           South Caroli           22.30      22.51   9 
 20   889 Kyonz Smith            Louisiana Te           22.00      22.52   6 
 21  1044 Robert Semien          Mississippi            22.88      22.53  12 
 22  1371 Terrance Clayton       Southern               21.62      22.56   3 
 23  1107 David White            MisValSta              21.79      22.58   3 
 24   430 Tim O'Dell             East Tenn. S           21.88      22.62   5 
 25   698 Rasmus Rooks           Kennesaw Sta           22.35      22.66   9 
 26   224 Andrew Archer          BSC                    22.38      22.69  10 
 27    82 Quantavious Lockha     Ala State              22.58      22.71  11 
 28  1331 Donta Young            South Caroli           21.80      22.78   5 
 29  1067 Ben Dixon              MissCol                23.12      22.82  13 
 30  1195 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta           21.75      22.84   3 
 31   743 Joe Lockard            Lake Erie              22.36      22.93  10 
 32  1144 Ben Davies             Samford                22.30      22.93   9 
 33   448 Corey Jones            Florida A&M            22.01      22.95   7 
 34   677 Reagan Beal            Kennesaw Sta           22.28      22.96   8 
 35    26 Alexander McNally      Academy of A           21.95      22.96   6 
 36    31 Erik Piedad            Academy of A           22.49      23.01  11 
 37  1078 Demarcus Speight       MissCol                22.39      23.10  10 
 38   756 Shavon Thompson        Lake Erie              22.58      23.12  13 
 39   834 Jalen Thompson         Lipscomb               22.10      23.18   7 
 40   116 Ansumana Konneh        Ark Pine               22.00      23.22   7 
 41   742 Anfernee LaRue         Lake Erie              22.85      23.26  12 
 42   410 Anthony Goins          East Tenn. S           21.98      23.26   6 
 43   119 Brandon Minor          Ark Pine               22.30      23.34   9 
 44   804 Colin Dempster         Lipscomb               21.92      23.34   6 
 45  1235 Bradley Moon           Shorter                23.00      23.37  12 
 46   548 Antoine Guice          JackSta                21.78      23.54   3 
 47   118 Malcolm Miller         Ark Pine               22.96      23.57  12 
 48  1230 Wesley Clay            Shorter                23.30      23.64  13 
 49   701 Tyshawn Smith          Kennesaw Sta           23.50      23.66  14 
 50  1139 Brad Bostic            Samford                22.75      23.67  12 
 51    76 Ricky Buckles          Ala State              22.45      23.85  10 
 52   735 Brian Havrilla         Lake Erie              23.15      23.93  13 
 53  1276 Daniels Duhe           SouAla                 23.17      24.42  13 
 54  1507 Markel Jones           Unattached                        25.11  14 
 55  1075 Samuel Porter          MissCol                24.50      26.49  14 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.46  1/13/2012   Daundre Barnaby, Mississippi                
Crossplex Re: C 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   624 Akino Ming             Johnson C. S           47.90      47.31M  2 
  2  1024 Montez Griffin         Mississippi            47.26      48.48   1 
  3    23 Shaquille Howard       Academy of A           47.25      48.66   1 
  4  1045 Creighton Serrette     Mississippi            47.96      48.80   2 
  5  1037 Dante' Oliver          Mississippi            47.25      49.02   1 
  6   553 Tamarick Johnson       JackSta                47.92      49.30   2 
  7   610 Winston Brown          Johnson C. S           48.70      49.58   3 
  8   944 Scottie Hearns         Miss State             49.00      49.61   4 
  9   622 Waynee Hyman           Johnson C. S                      49.70   3 
 10   736 Keith Hemphill         Lake Erie              48.24      49.75   2 
 11  1561 Marcus Winstead        Western Kent           50.27      50.03   8 
 12   683 Sadio Diallo           Kennesaw Sta           51.00      50.14  11 
 13  1198 Chazwyn Price          Savannah Sta           47.70      50.18   1 
 14   879 Yusuf Muhammad         Louisiana Te           49.02      50.21   5 
 15   253 Robert Willett         BSC                    50.00      50.28   6 
 16   565 Jeremy Wilson          JackSta                48.35      50.28   2 
 17   224 Andrew Archer          BSC                    49.95      50.33   6 
 18   333 Brian Hamilton         Charlotte              48.90      50.41   3 
 19  1367 Llyold Benjamin        Southern               47.10      50.44   1 
 20   307 Christopher Boyd       Charlotte              49.23      50.45   5 
 21  1562 Dabodrick Walton       Unattached                        50.53  10 
 22   886 Christopher Sampra     Louisiana Te           49.50      50.60   5 
 23   560 Jamie McIntosh         JackSta                48.59      50.61   2 
 24   752 Ethan Snyder           Lake Erie              48.65      50.63  11 
 25  1238 Cole Rice              Shorter                49.00      50.74   4 
 26   689 Kaarel Mangusson       Kennesaw Sta           50.23      50.76   7 
 27   124 Jerrel Wilson          Ark Pine               48.90      51.13   3 
 28   109 Andrew Bingham         Ark Pine               49.13      51.16   5 
 29   804 Colin Dempster         Lipscomb               49.10      51.19   5 
 30  1108 Earl Winters           MisValSta              49.80      51.25   6 
 31  1201 Lemaar Shakir          Savannah Sta           50.10      51.33   7 
 32  1239 Gregory Roachfoard     Shorter                49.00      51.36   4 
 33   456 Dennis Pugh            Florida A&M            48.90      51.45   4 
 34  1243 Dwight White           Shorter                50.50      51.51   8 
 35  1096 Richard Drake          MisValSta              49.99      51.85   6 
 36   724 Ira Coats - George     Lake Erie              51.55      52.16  10 
 36   176 Nnamdi Davis           Bethune-Cook           51.10      52.16  10 
 38  1194 brandon Davis          Savannah Sta           49.52      52.28   5 
 39    86 Dyrez Ribeiro          Ala State              50.25      52.31   7 
 40  1551 Cha'Kale Lipscomb      Western Kent           50.87      52.41   9 
 41   829 Nelson Scott           Lipscomb               50.75      52.59   8 
 42    80 Ryan Hall              Ala State              52.48      52.61  11 
 43   831 Kenny Smith            Lipscomb               50.20      52.83   7 
 44    72 Teven Avant            Ala State              53.25      53.64  11 
 45  1158 Zach Randall           Samford                50.00      54.10   7 
 46   190 Curtis Riggins         Bethune-Cook           51.00      54.34   9 
 47   744 Trey Matthews          Lake Erie              51.87      54.35  10 
 48   115 Brandon Jones          Ark Pine               50.55      55.67   8 
 49  1507 Markel Jones           Unattached                      1:00.55  11 
 --   365 Christopher Tate       Charlotte              48.75         FS   3 
 --  1509 Hakim McClellan        Unattached             50.86        DNF   9 
 --   873 Alex Ingram            Louisiana Te           50.80         DQ   7  Out of lane
 --   696 Dorian Powell-Harr     Kennesaw Sta           50.96         DQ   9  Out of Lane
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.63  1/13/2012   Ricy Brown, Bethune-Cook                  
Crossplex Re: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   253 Robert Willett         BSC                  1:53.00    1:53.46M 
  2   455 Troy Pollard           Florida A&M          1:52.62    1:55.05  
  3  1323 Thomas Miller          South Caroli         1:53.59    1:55.83  
  4   441 Lamere Buchanan        Florida A&M          1:53.00    1:56.14  
  5    78 Brandon Coombs         Ala State            1:56.60    1:56.58  
  6   869 Alwayne Green          Louisiana Te         1:51.42    1:56.78  
  7   878 Jermaine Morris        Louisiana Te         1:52.19    1:57.02  
  8    79 Carlos Flores          Ala State            1:56.35    1:57.74  
  9   345 Christian Norbye       Charlotte            1:55.50    1:58.16  
 10  1050 Riley Young            Mississippi          1:53.09    1:58.50  
 11   368 Carl Walton Jr.        Charlotte            1:56.50    1:58.74  
 12  1042 Garrett Rogers         Mississippi          1:58.23    1:59.14  
 13  1330 Aaron Worthy, Jr       South Caroli         1:55.36    1:59.24  
 14  1392 Daniel Simon           Southern             1:57.45    1:59.43  
 15  1279 Justin Housley         SouAla               1:55.38    1:59.57  
 16  1036 Alex Nichols           Mississippi          1:56.96    1:59.86  
 17   619 Geovanie Foote         Johnson C. S         1:57.80    1:59.92  
 18  1545 Ilia Eligulachvili     Western Kent         1:57.69    1:59.98  
 19   693 Blair O'Bryant         Kennesaw Sta         1:55.00    2:00.00  
 20   550 Ibrahim Hinds          JackSta              1:54.59    2:00.02  
 21   888 Drakarius Smith        Louisiana Te         1:54.97    2:00.08  
 22   611 Jamille Callum         Johnson C. S         1:58.10    2:00.12  
 23  1188 Kristopher Ballou      Savannah Sta         1:58.10    2:00.59  
 24   110 Justin Cooper          Ark Pine             1:56.47    2:01.14  
 25    84 Cory Nwaiji            Ala State            1:57.69    2:01.15  
 26  1286 Robert Mann            SouAla               1:59.00    2:01.36  
 27  1558 Aaron Stevens          Western Kent         1:58.67    2:01.72  
 28   965 Tyrone Walker          Miss State           1:55.00    2:02.91  
 29  1290 Alex Shields           SouAla               1:54.32    2:03.28  
 30  1231 Derek Douglas          Shorter              2:06.00    2:04.64  
 31   833 James Tamburello       Lipscomb             2:04.00    2:06.08  
 32   319 Mike Cross             Charlotte            2:06.79    2:06.56  
 33   757 David Thorne           Lake Erie            1:59.85    2:06.98  
 34   540 Jonathan Atkins        JackSta              1:58.60    2:07.39  
 35  1562 Dabodrick Walton       Unattached                      2:08.30  
 36   612 Patrick Campbell       Johnson C. S         2:03.00    2:08.92  
 37   190 Curtis Riggins         Bethune-Cook         2:00.00    2:10.37  
 38   731 David Gobrogge         Lake Erie            1:59.85    2:10.60  
 39  1200 Llorr Robinson         Savannah Sta         1:58.10    2:12.60  
 40  1510 Kenny Stitt            Unattached                      2:17.87  
 41   758 Brandon Walker         Lake Erie            1:59.85    2:18.87  
 --   444 Jabrelle Crawford      Florida A&M          1:53.65        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:19.68  1/12/2012   Josh Moshier, Alabama-Hunt                
Crossplex Re: C 4:06.57  2/24/2012   Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   253 Robert Willett         BSC                  4:18.00    4:17.01M 
  2   891 Matt Wolfe             Louisiana Te         4:10.16    4:20.58  
  3   885 Paul Sakit             Louisiana Te         4:12.31    4:21.28  
  4  1066 Shane Brogdon          MissCol              4:18.89    4:21.62  
  5   340 Sean Kluttz            Charlotte            4:22.00    4:22.04  
  6  1242 Daniel Sorenson        Shorter              4:15.00    4:23.83  
  7    24 Clemens Kammer         Academy of A         4:13.00    4:25.02  
  8   427 Landon Milhorn         East Tenn. S         4:18.00    4:25.72  
  9  1279 Justin Housley         SouAla               4:18.00    4:26.03  
 10   421 Ryan Jones             East Tenn. S         4:17.00    4:26.18  
 11   406 Adam Chase             East Tenn. S         4:17.00    4:26.23  
 12  1237 Carlos Perez           Shorter              4:15.00    4:27.83  
 13   364 Michael Tamayo         Charlotte            4:25.00    4:28.26  
 14   741 Cody Lancaster         Lake Erie            4:22.35    4:30.24  
 15  1329 Seymour Walter         South Caroli         4:22.04    4:30.51  
 16  1558 Aaron Stevens          Western Kent         4:22.45    4:30.58  
 17   173 Ricy Brown             Bethune-Cook         4:22.35    4:31.05  
 18    28 Jack Nevins            Academy of A         4:15.00    4:31.19  
 19   678 Ryan Burruss           Kennesaw Sta         4:30.00    4:32.21  
 20   441 Lamere Buchanan        Florida A&M          4:27.76    4:32.32  
 21  1320 Charles Kurgatt        South Caroli         4:25.00    4:33.42  
 22   687 Justin Howell          Kennesaw Sta                    4:35.32  
 23   699 Jose Santos            Kennesaw Sta         4:25.00    4:38.14  
 24   688 Josh Jenkins           Kennesaw Sta         4:30.00    4:38.47  
 25  1290 Alex Shields           SouAla               4:18.00    4:38.60  
 26   315 Michael Colven         Charlotte            4:28.00    4:42.64  
 27    78 Brandon Coombs         Ala State            4:35.11    4:42.67  
 28  1188 Kristopher Ballou      Savannah Sta         4:35.32    4:42.73  
 29    84 Cory Nwaiji            Ala State            4:35.08    4:42.74  
 30   446 Dieumy Duclos          Florida A&M          4:23.00    4:43.16  
 31  1104 Jose Serrano           MisValSta            4:28.00    4:43.36  
 32  1394 Willie Williams        Southern             4:49.00    4:44.78  
 33   730 Craig Gerber           Lake Erie            4:27.93    4:51.43  
 34  1101 Daniel Kibet           MisValSta            4:26.00    4:53.63  
 35   237 Jordan McKnight        BSC                  4:50.00    4:55.55  
 36   693 Blair O'Bryant         Kennesaw Sta         4:25.00    4:56.94  
 37   620 Nykwan George          Johnson C. S         5:14.20    4:58.72  
 38   679 Brett Carter           Kennesaw Sta         4:30.00    5:19.38  
 39    70 Jordan Agee            Ala State            4:55.22    5:21.70  
 40  1510 Kenny Stitt            Unattached                      5:21.81  
 --   734 Nick Hall              Lake Erie            4:15.56        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:35.51  1/13/2012   James Maglasang, Memphis                  
Crossplex Re: C 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1541 Joseph Chebet          Western Kent         8:11.80    8:19.47M 
  2  1554 David Mokone           Western Kent         8:18.56    8:30.64M 
  3   418 Filip Jalovy           East Tenn. S         8:30.21    8:34.07M 
  4   402 Angus Baldwin          East Tenn. S         8:30.00    8:35.14M 
  5  1506 Caleb Hanson           Unattached                      8:37.48  
  6   425 Anders Ludvigsen       East Tenn. S         8:38.52    8:38.11  
  7   678 Ryan Burruss           Kennesaw Sta         8:41.85    8:39.44  
  8   360 Ben Sterett            Charlotte            8:43.25    8:52.70  
  9   355 Nick Rotz              Charlotte            8:45.00    8:56.27  
 10   321 Daweet Dagnachew       Charlotte            8:44.42    8:56.69  
 11  1150 James Graham           Samford              8:50.00    8:57.28  
 12  1542 Kyle Chettleburgh      Western Kent         8:24.88    9:04.23  
 13   688 Josh Jenkins           Kennesaw Sta         8:50.00    9:06.04  
 14   687 Justin Howell          Kennesaw Sta         9:24.44    9:19.67  
 15  1101 Daniel Kibet           MisValSta            9:00.00    9:22.79  
 16  1320 Charles Kurgatt        South Caroli         9:12.45    9:24.54  
 17  1394 Willie Williams        Southern             9:44.49    9:34.77  
 18  1104 Jose Serrano           MisValSta            9:05.00    9:37.69  
 19  1189 Derrick Bell           Savannah Sta         9:00.00    9:42.88  
 20  1102 Felix Kiprop           MisValSta            9:15.00    9:47.10  
 21   230 Christian Clesi        BSC                  9:20.00    9:47.66  
 22  1274 Ian Bordelon           SouAla               8:45.00    9:48.04  
 23  1074 Fernando Paz           MissCol             10:05.75   10:04.71  
 24   620 Nykwan George          Johnson C. S        11:25.40   10:54.79  
 25  1510 Kenny Stitt            Unattached                     11:27.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:09.94  1/12/2012   Shuaib Winters, Florida A&M              
Crossplex Re: C 15:09.94  1/12/2012   Schuaib Winters, Florida A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   442 Elias Chesire          Florida A&M                    15:15.87  
  2  1143 Steven Crain           Samford             15:35.00   15:37.98  
  3   737 Jimmy Hudd             Lake Erie           16:00.00   16:10.72  
  4  1162 Lucas Sieb             Samford             15:10.00   16:20.20  
  5   449 Robyel Kidane          Florida A&M         15:50.00   16:25.48  
  6   446 Dieumy Duclos          Florida A&M         16:03.00   16:36.51  
  7   237 Jordan McKnight        BSC                 17:10.00   16:53.46  
  8  1189 Derrick Bell           Savannah Sta        16:01.00   17:35.00  
  9   243 David Olsen            BSC                 17:40.00   17:50.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  1/13/2012   Lehann Fourie, Unattached                   
Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1505 Kemar Clark            Unattached              7.95       7.94q  2 
  2   559 Bentrell McGee         JackSta                 8.15       8.02q  1 
  3  1195 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta            8.02       8.10q  6 
  4   929 Nathan Arnett          Miss State              7.95       8.13q  3 
  5  1331 Donta Young            South Caroli            7.97       8.20q  4 
  6   542 Geoffrey Brady         JackSta                 8.10       8.20q  1 
  7   182 David Howard           Bethune-Cook            8.02       8.21q  7 
  8   615 Andre Collins          Johnson C. S            7.93       8.22q  2 
  9  1044 Robert Semien          Mississippi             8.08       8.25q  4 
 10   341 Cordell Livingston     Charlotte               7.98       8.26q  5 
 11   871 Kendall Hayes          Louisiana Te            8.06       8.33q  5 
 12   170 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook            8.05       8.39q  6 
 13    82 Quantavious Lockha     Ala State               8.04       8.39q  7 
 14  1544 Karlis Daube           Western Kent            8.09       8.40q  3 
 15  1375 Harold Fluellen        Southern                8.34       8.41q  5 
 16  1193 Felton Chinn           Savannah Sta            8.20       8.41q  2 
 17   752 Ethan Snyder           Lake Erie               8.35       8.44   3 
 18   325 Joshua Dunston         Charlotte               8.24       8.49   7 
 19   879 Yusuf Muhammad         Louisiana Te            8.50       8.54   7 
 20  1138 Steven Bastien         Samford                 8.60       8.57   4 
 21   456 Dennis Pugh            Florida A&M             8.56       8.57   6 
 22   749 Garrett Ondrus         Lake Erie               8.32       8.58   6 
 23   867 Brandon Crear          Louisiana Te            8.10       8.61   2 
 24   616 Anthony Cureton        Johnson C. S            8.29       8.63   7 
 25   675 Bilal Abdullah         Kennesaw Sta            9.00       8.66   5 
 26   178 Martin Embry           Bethune-Cook            8.20       8.69   5 
 27  1204 Randy Thomas           Savannah Sta            8.20       8.72   4 
 28  1313 Barry Bethea           South Caroli            8.35       8.74   1 
 29   362 Nick Swan              Charlotte               8.54       8.75   7 
 30   434 K'Vonte Scott          East Tenn. S            8.44       8.75   5 
 31   692 Joshua Mulder          Kennesaw Sta            8.40       8.78   1 
 32   684 Andre Dorsey           Kennesaw Sta            9.20       8.78   7 
 33   696 Dorian Powell-Harr     Kennesaw Sta            8.40       8.80   3 
 34   432 Briar Pierce           East Tenn. S            8.62       8.82   3 
 35   420 Trey Johnson           East Tenn. S            8.48       8.92   6 
 36   111 Christopher Crawfo     Ark Pine                8.20       8.96   3 
 37   836 Ryan Whitley           Lipscomb                8.66       9.01   2 
 38   839 Andrew Wolf            Lipscomb                8.67       9.06   1 
 39  1034 Peyton Moss            Mississippi             8.81       9.09   3 
 40  1325 David Moore            South Caroli            8.40       9.14   2 
 41  1159 Cody Russell           Samford                 9.20       9.16   6 
 42   450 Jean Leon              Florida A&M             8.76       9.25   2 
 43   689 Kaarel Mangusson       Kennesaw Sta            9.28       9.34   7 
 44   729 Nathan Fox             Lake Erie               8.92       9.50   4 
 45   703 Joseph Yates           Kennesaw Sta           11.00      10.32   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  1/13/2012   Lehann Fourie, Unattached                   
Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1505 Kemar Clark            Unattached              7.94       7.96   1 
  2  1331 Donta Young            South Caroli            8.20       8.08   1 
  3  1195 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta            8.10       8.09   1 
  4  1044 Robert Semien          Mississippi             8.25       8.11   2 
  5   542 Geoffrey Brady         JackSta                 8.20       8.14   1 
  6   182 David Howard           Bethune-Cook            8.21       8.16   1 
  7   871 Kendall Hayes          Louisiana Te            8.33       8.17   2 
  8   170 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook            8.39       8.21   2 
  9   341 Cordell Livingston     Charlotte               8.26       8.24   2 
 10  1544 Karlis Daube           Western Kent            8.40       8.26   2 
 11   559 Bentrell McGee         JackSta                 8.02       8.27   1 
 12    82 Quantavious Lockha     Ala State               8.39       8.44   2 
 13  1193 Felton Chinn           Savannah Sta            8.41       8.50   2 
 14  1375 Harold Fluellen        Southern                8.41       8.53   2 
 --   615 Andre Collins          Johnson C. S            8.22        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:14.15  1/13/2012   Mississippi St., Mississippi              
                         D Barnaby, O Wilder, T Tate, E Mayers             
Crossplex Re: C 3:14.15  1/13/2012   Mississippi State, Mississippi            
                         D Barnaby, O Wilder, T Tate, E Mayers             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:14.88    3:17.47   2 
  2 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:12.90    3:17.89   1 
  3 South Carolina St.                                3:15.40    3:18.29   2 
  4 Mississippi                                       3:10.00    3:19.52   1 
  5 Charlotte                                         3:16.00    3:19.57   2 
  6 Kennesaw State                                    3:23.62    3:21.97   6 
  7 Jackson State                                                3:22.26   7 
  8 Alabama State                                     3:18.01    3:22.44   3 
  9 Lake Erie                                         3:19.88    3:22.79   3 
 10 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                               3:12.54    3:22.85   1 
 11 Shorter                                           3:18.00    3:24.22   3 
 12 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                             3:24.20    3:24.42   6 
 13 Savannah State                                    3:14.00    3:26.95   1 
 14 Charlotte  'B'                                    3:19.50    3:27.71   3 
 15 Kennesaw State  'B'                               3:25.00    3:27.96   6 
 16 Lipscomb                                          3:20.00    3:28.24   4 
 17 Southern  'B'                                     3:22.00    3:28.63   5 
 18 Lipscomb  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:29.23   7 
 19 Savannah State  'B'                               3:20.10    3:29.42   5 
 20 Lake Erie  'B'                                    3:26.75    3:29.86   7 
 21 Louisiana Tech  'B'                               3:22.00    3:30.67   5 
 22 Academy of Art  'B'                               3:25.00    3:33.23   6 
 23 Shorter  'B'                                      3:24.00    3:34.04   6 
 24 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'B'                          3:20.00    3:36.70   4 
 25 Alabama State  'B'                                3:20.10    3:36.91   4 
 26 South Carolina St.  'B'                           3:22.00    3:38.56   5 
 -- Mississippi Valley State  'B'                                     FS   7 
 -- Mississippi Valley State                          3:20.00         FS   4 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
 2.11 2.14
 Meet Record: M 2.20m  1/13/2012   Marcus Jackson, Mississippi                 
Crossplex Re: C 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1041 Ricky Robertson        Mississippi            2.32m      2.20mM   7-02.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2   342 Trey McRae             Charlotte              2.16m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3   436 Tyler Stepp            East Tenn. S           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1384 Micah McCulloch        Southern               1.97m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   826 Gemikal Prude          Lipscomb               2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6  1156 Tyler Kemp             Samford                2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6    74 Devauntay Brown        Ala State              1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1550 Cyrus Johnson          Western Kent           2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6  1547 Donovan Halsel         Western Kent           2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6   434 K'Vonte Scott          East Tenn. S           2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   691 Greg Moxley            Kennesaw Sta           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11   798 Adam Austin            Lipscomb               2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   194 Keron Stoute           Bethune-Cook                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11   361 Elias Still            Charlotte              2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 15  1291 Connor Smith           SouAla                 1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15    86 Dyrez Ribeiro          Ala State              1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15  1314 Christopher Bonner     South Caroli           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15   417 Blake Isom             East Tenn. S           2.03m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 19  1034 Peyton Moss            Mississippi            1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 20  1159 Cody Russell           Samford                1.86m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 21   729 Nathan Fox             Lake Erie              1.82m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22   755 Kurtis Taylor          Lake Erie                         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   450 Jean Leon              Florida A&M            1.83m         NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   551 Kenneth Hoskins        JackSta                2.10m         NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.6 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30  5.40 5.50
 Meet Record: M 5.35m  1/12/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
Crossplex Re: C 5.45m  2/24/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1028 Sam Kendricks          Mississippi            5.50m      5.53mC  18-01.75 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.24 5.40 5.50 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2  1164 Owen Wagoner           Samford                5.25m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2  1142 Ryan Cook              Samford                4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   702 Hendrik Themas         Kennesaw Sta           4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1197 Dolphrus Hayes         Savannah Sta           4.69m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   439 Chris Winkle           East Tenn. S           4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1138 Steven Bastien         Samford                4.75m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   694 Michael Owenby         Kennesaw Sta           4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   690 Matthew Morris         Kennesaw Sta           4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8  1161 Cory Sears             Samford                4.75m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8  1034 Peyton Moss            Mississippi            4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   226 Hank Ballard           BSC                    4.60m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   401 Stephond Allmond       East Tenn. S           4.61m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8   309 Kevin Calhoun          Charlotte              4.60m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15   172 Ashton Boston          Bethune-Cook           4.50m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   703 Joseph Yates           Kennesaw Sta           4.00m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 17   837 Austin Winegeart       Lipscomb               3.65m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   732 Cody Graybeal          Lake Erie              3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19    71 Christopher Amisia     Ala State              3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1022 Michael Greer          Mississippi            4.50m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   370 Robert Wilson          Charlotte              4.90m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   195 Pierre Strother        Bethune-Cook           4.60m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1023 Stephen Greer          Mississippi            4.76m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1291 Connor Smith           SouAla                 4.86m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   733 Tanner Graybeal        Lake Erie                            NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7.45m  1/12/2012   george fields, Unattached                   
Crossplex Re: C 7.66m  1/14/2012   Gray Horn, Florida                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Johnny Carter          Academy of A           7.67m      7.49mM  24-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.09m  7.20m  7.46m  7.49m
  2  1041 Ricky Robertson        Mississippi            7.64m      7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.16m  FOUL  7.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1019 Malcolm Davis          Mississippi            7.26m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   422 Diego Lawrence         East Tenn. S           7.71m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  6.82m  6.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5   403 Ryan Beaver            East Tenn. S           7.15m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  6.85m  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m
  6   423 Michael Lockhart       East Tenn. S           7.28m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   361 Elias Still            Charlotte              7.16m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.30m  6.28m  6.20m  6.50m
  8    81 Byron Kearney          Ala State              6.85m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.54m  6.66m  6.56m  6.22m  6.35m  FOUL
  9   750 Joseph Postwaite       Lake Erie              7.15m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.52m  6.47m  6.59m  6.19m  FOUL  6.45m
 10  1368 Akil Bennett           Southern               7.13m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.37m  5.98m  6.57m            
 11   872 Deven Henderson        Louisiana Te           7.11m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.46m  6.54m  PASS           
 12   692 Joshua Mulder          Kennesaw Sta           6.00m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.08m  6.53m  6.04m            
 13  1202 Justin Taylor          Savannah Sta           6.73m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.09m  PASS            
 14   404 Graham Boone           East Tenn. S                      6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m            
 15  1199 Andrew Redhead         Savannah Sta           6.90m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.37m  6.46m  6.33m           
 15   198 Jimel Wright           Bethune-Cook           7.00m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.12m  6.46m  6.38m            
 17  1384 Micah McCulloch        Southern               7.34m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.40m  6.43m  FOUL         
 18   111 Christopher Crawfo     Ark Pine               7.23m      6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  6.28m           
 19   458 Lee Williams           Florida A&M            6.39m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.20m  5.90m  6.26m            
 20   829 Nelson Scott           Lipscomb               6.68m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21   834 Jalen Thompson         Lipscomb               6.24m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m            
 22   450 Jean Leon              Florida A&M                       6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.95m  6.14m  6.19m            
 22  1095 Cleother Crain         MisValSta              6.95m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.11m  5.28m  6.19m           
 24   538 Justin Adams           JackSta                6.58m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  5.99m  6.11m           
 24  1103 Damion Ray             MisValSta              6.95m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  5.76m            
 26   702 Hendrik Themas         Kennesaw Sta           6.35m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  5.86m  6.06m            
 27   609 Jordan Broome          Johnson C. S           6.20m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.96m  6.05m  FOUL           
 28  1289 Garrett Schumacher     SouAla                 6.89m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.94m  5.63m            
 29  1325 David Moore            South Caroli           6.36m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.77m  6.01m  5.87m            
 30   864 Anthony Bushay         Louisiana Te           6.95m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.97m  FOUL           
 31   416 Justin Haston          East Tenn. S                      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.63m  5.91m  FOUL            
 31  1139 Brad Bostic            Samford                6.30m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.71m  5.61m            
 33    91 Dylan Young            Ala State              6.85m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34  1070 De'Andre Joseph        MissCol                6.40m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m            
 35  1314 Christopher Bonner     South Caroli                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.35m  5.77m  5.68m            
 36  1145 Josh Davies            Samford                6.49m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.58m  5.52m           
 37   125 Terrance Wright        Ark Pine               6.88m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  4.73m  5.14m           
 38   176 Nnamdi Davis           Bethune-Cook           6.50m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.95m  5.07m  5.05m           
 --   564 Carson Smith           JackSta                6.56m       FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   325 Joshua Dunston         Charlotte              7.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 --   745 Billy McGuire          Lake Erie              6.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.84m  1/13/2012   Steve Emere, Florida A&M                   
Crossplex Re: C 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1563 James Jenkins          Unattached                       15.93mM  52-03.25 
      15.40m  15.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2    21 Johnny Carter          Academy of A          15.97m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.92m  15.25m  15.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   750 Joseph Postwaite       Lake Erie             14.99m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.15m  14.52m  14.38m  14.71m  14.42m  14.52m
  4   684 Andre Dorsey           Kennesaw Sta          14.23m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  5   310 Anthony Campbell       Charlotte             14.90m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.31m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1395 De'Andre Woodland      Southern              15.03m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.09m  14.02m  14.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7   341 Cordell Livingston     Charlotte             15.20m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m
  8   404 Graham Boone           East Tenn. S          14.20m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.07m  FOUL  14.07m  14.01m  14.08m  FOUL
  9   864 Anthony Bushay         Louisiana Te          14.50m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.29m  13.71m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   828 Logan Ray              Lipscomb              14.63m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.52m  13.70m  13.53m            
 11   549 Tometrick Hemmingw     JackSta               14.75m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.56m  13.31m            
 12   198 Jimel Wright           Bethune-Cook          14.70m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.49m  13.55m  13.59m            
 13   541 Hakeem Belle           JackSta               15.29m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  PASS          
 14  1199 Andrew Redhead         Savannah Sta          14.00m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.99m  PASS           
 15  1380 Landon Jenkins         Southern              14.56m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16    81 Byron Kearney          Ala State             13.86m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.29m           
 17    36 Ryan Taylor            Academy of A          14.14m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  13.25m  FOUL           
 18  1322 Daquavious McIlwai     South Caroli          12.09m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.71m  12.76m            
 19   675 Bilal Abdullah         Kennesaw Sta          14.50m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.10m  11.86m  12.90m           
 20   820 Caleb Love             Lipscomb              12.92m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  12.58m            
 21   245 Colin Perry            BSC                   12.77m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.85m  12.17m  12.40m            
 22   618 Christian Fair         Johnson C. S          13.90m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  12.00m           
 --  1233 Kedemah Howard         Shorter               14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   403 Ryan Beaver            East Tenn. S          15.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --   419 Jason Johnson          East Tenn. S          15.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    91 Dylan Young            Ala State             13.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1029 Morris Kersh           Mississippi           15.54m       FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  PASS         
 --   416 Justin Haston          East Tenn. S          14.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   609 Jordan Broome          Johnson C. S          13.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.47m  1/12/2012   Ed Wesela, Mississippi                     
Crossplex Re: C 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   322 Jake Deaton            Charlotte             17.60m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.82m  17.20m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   686 Robert Harvey          Kennesaw Sta          15.24m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.43m  14.85m  14.45m  15.10m  15.31m  15.21m
  3  1018 Kevin Conway           Mississippi           13.59m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.18m  14.90m  FOUL  15.01m  13.85m  14.35m
  4  1288 Adam Patterson         SouAla                16.23m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.34m  14.75m  FOUL  13.46m  14.12m  13.43m
  5  1378 D'Wayne Houston        Southern              16.36m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.89m  14.12m  14.72m  FOUL  14.26m  14.01m
  6   835 Houston Ward           Lipscomb              15.01m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.46m  13.56m  14.04m  14.52m  14.34m  13.48m
  7    87 Lee Thrasher           Ala State             15.58m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.78m  14.48m  FOUL  14.03m  13.61m  13.78m
  8  1387 Reginald Redding       Southern              15.26m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.08m  14.46m  13.72m  13.11m  FOUL  13.94m
  9   184 Barry Kimbrough        Bethune-Cook                     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.36m  14.30m  FOUL  14.44m  14.29m  FOUL
 10  1546 Travis Gerding         Western Kent          15.63m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  13.57m           
 11   628 Randale Watson         Johnson C. S          16.40m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.09m  13.85m  14.29m            
 12   453 Dennis McGee           Florida A&M                      13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.54m  13.22m  13.94m            
 13   451 Xavier Mackey          Florida A&M           14.01m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  12.81m         
 14  1315 Anthony Britt          South Caroli          15.23m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.15m  12.75m  13.28m            
 15  1312 Matthew Aleruchi       South Caroli          14.20m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.51m  13.13m  12.64m           
 16   680 Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta          13.11m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.70m  13.09m  FOUL           
 17  1228 Daniel Alexis          Shorter               13.80m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.15m  12.36m  12.94m         
 18   539 Deshaun Allen          JackSta               14.59m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.25m  12.06m         
 19  1025 Hunter Harrison        Mississippi           13.56m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.70m  11.65m  12.70m         
 20   753 Zackary Soyring        Lake Erie             12.25m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.96m  11.67m  12.65m            
 21  1160 Charlie Sanford        Samford               13.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.95m  12.13m  12.38m           
 22   415 Justin Harris          East Tenn. S          12.63m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.87m  12.26m           
 23  1094 Dekendrick Clark       MisValSta             13.00m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.98m  11.05m  12.18m            
 24   623 Tracy Jones            Johnson C. S          12.50m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.69m  12.12m  11.69m            
 25  1099 Micha Hill             MisValSta             12.00m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.67m  11.93m  FOUL            
 26   350 Kenneth Pressley       Charlotte             13.70m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.63m  11.63m  11.81m         
 27  1552 Eric Marr              Western Kent          13.10m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.41m  11.59m  10.72m            
 28   684 Andre Dorsey           Kennesaw Sta          10.38m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.58m  FOUL  11.40m            
 29   225 Ryan Ard               BSC                   11.40m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.36m            
 29  1065 John Adams             MissCol               10.60m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  10.42m  10.75m            
 31   751 Jimmy Ritt             Lake Erie             11.99m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.57m  11.01m  11.28m           
 32   692 Joshua Mulder          Kennesaw Sta           9.50m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.54m  10.61m  FOUL            
 33    85 Harry Rhodes           Ala State             15.50m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.53m  9.95m           
 34   450 Jean Leon              Florida A&M           10.49m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  10.31m  10.18m            
 35   819 Bradford Lineberry     Lipscomb               9.67m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.41m  10.15m  9.46m            
 36  1034 Peyton Moss            Mississippi                       9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37   416 Justin Haston          East Tenn. S          12.63m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.04m  9.65m  9.01m           
 38   702 Hendrik Themas         Kennesaw Sta          12.18m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.41m            
 39   319 Mike Cross             Charlotte             10.22m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      FOUL  9.31m  FOUL            
 40  1072 Cameron Machen         MissCol                           9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  9.27m  9.22m            
 41   675 Bilal Abdullah         Kennesaw Sta          10.50m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  FOUL  8.27m            
 --  1154 Brian Hill             Samford               13.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.42m  1/13/2012   Kyle Kirby, Samford                        
Crossplex Re: C 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1543 Houston Croney         Western Kent          18.77m     17.71m   58-01.25 
      16.03m  16.96m  15.94m  17.00m  17.53m  17.71m
  2  1324 Xavier Molette         South Caroli          16.31m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.24m  17.66m  17.18m  16.64m
  3   700 Martynas Sedys         Kennesaw Sta          15.01m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.56m  16.57m  16.47m  16.48m  17.45m  17.27m
  4  1378 D'Wayne Houston        Southern              16.09m     17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.87m  16.01m  16.61m  16.81m  17.23m  17.43m
  5  1546 Travis Gerding         Western Kent          16.78m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.02m  15.40m  FOUL  15.44m  16.53m  17.30m
  6  1032 Ben Lapane             Mississippi           14.85m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      17.14m  16.32m  16.81m  15.40m  17.08m  16.42m
  7  1018 Kevin Conway           Mississippi           16.57m     17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.52m  16.41m  15.00m  16.90m  17.01m  FOUL
  8   754 Sean Stone             Lake Erie             14.85m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.12m  15.67m  14.31m  15.73m  15.51m  15.31m
  9  1099 Micha Hill             MisValSta             15.00m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  15.17m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10  1228 Daniel Alexis          Shorter               15.04m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.17m  15.65m  FOUL            
 11  1312 Matthew Aleruchi       South Caroli          15.00m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  FOUL  14.57m            
 12   686 Robert Harvey          Kennesaw Sta          17.03m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.45m  15.56m  FOUL            
 13    87 Lee Thrasher           Ala State             16.58m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   313 John Celona            Charlotte             15.25m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.79m  15.39m  15.42m            
 15  1387 Reginald Redding       Southern              15.02m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.59m  14.94m  13.96m            
 16  1327 Brandon Perry          South Caroli          15.80m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m           
 17  1288 Adam Patterson         SouAla                17.10m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.53m  14.66m  14.65m            
 18   835 Houston Ward           Lipscomb              14.85m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.32m  13.42m  14.49m           
 19  1025 Hunter Harrison        Mississippi           13.34m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  12.10m  12.99m            
 20   350 Kenneth Pressley       Charlotte             15.25m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.22m  13.67m  FOUL            
 21   759 Ben Wolf               Lake Erie             13.60m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  12.33m  FOUL            
 22  1315 Anthony Britt          South Caroli          14.00m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL            
 23  1322 Daquavious McIlwai     South Caroli          13.50m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m            
 24   415 Justin Harris          East Tenn. S          13.55m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.62m  12.71m           
 25  1369 Demetrius Boone        Southern              14.47m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  12.37m            
 26   311 Victor Campbell        Charlotte             13.70m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  12.53m            
 27  1160 Charlie Sanford        Samford               13.50m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.57m  11.88m  FOUL            
 28   746 Matthew Michal         Lake Erie             14.20m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.23m  11.32m            
 29  1154 Brian Hill             Samford               13.75m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.02m  11.24m  FOUL            
 30    85 Harry Rhodes           Ala State             16.50m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.74m  11.05m  9.91m            
 31   451 Xavier Mackey          Florida A&M           17.40m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32   680 Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta          13.50m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.34m  10.61m           
 33   819 Bradford Lineberry     Lipscomb              11.43m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.75m  10.69m  FOUL            
 34  1094 Dekendrick Clark       MisValSta             13.00m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  10.52m            
 
Renewal Season Ticket
Message From the AD