August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
Women's Basketball
FIU
L, 72-61
Miami, Fla.
Men's Basketball

FIU
W, 74-69
Bartow Arena
05
Women's Track
Meyo Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
06
Women's Tennis
Georgia State
L, 7-0
George Ward (Samford backup)
Women's Basketball

Florida Atlantic
W, 67-62
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Florida Atlantic
W, 104-67
Bartow Arena
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
07
Women's Tennis
Kennesaw
W, 7-0
George Ward (Samford Backup)
Men's Tennis

Jacksonville State
W, 6-1
Birmingham, Ala.
08
09
10
11
Softball
#25 South Alabama
6:00 PM
Mobile, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Southern Miss
7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Women's Basketball

Southern Miss
7:00 PM
Bartow Arena
12
Men's Tennis
Southern Miss
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

#11 Louisiana-Lafayette
6:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.
Women's Track

Samford Open
All Day
Birmingham Crossplex
13
Men's Tennis
Mississippi State
11:00 AM
Starkville, Miss.
Softball

Belmont
12:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM
Ruston, La.
Women's Basketball

Louisiana Tech
2:00 PM
Bartow Arena
Softball

Central Arkansas
3:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.
Women's Track

Samford Open
All Day
Birmingham Crossplex
14
Softball
Ball State
9:00 AM
Gulf Shores, Ala.
Women's Tennis

MTSU
12:00 PM
George Ward (Samford Backup)
15
16
Softball
#5 Alabama
6:00 PM
Mary Bowers Field
17
Women's Tennis
Samford
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
18
19
Softball
College of Charleston
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
12:00 PM
George Ward (Samford Backup)
Softball

#1 Florida
2:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Arkansas State
4:00 PM
Regions Field
20
Rifle
Sectionals The Citadel
8:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Softball

Stetson
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Arkansas State
1:00 PM
Regions Field
Softball

#15/12 Missouri
2:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Golf

Gator Invitational
All Day
Gainesville, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Lipscomb
TBA
Nashville, Tenn.
21
Softball
#12/14 Georgia
11:15 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Unc Asheville
12:00 PM
George Ward
Women's Basketball

Middle Tennessee
12:00 PM
Bartow Arena
Baseball

Arkansas State
1:00 PM
Regions Field
Men's Basketball

Middle Tennessee
5:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Men's Golf

Gator Invitational
All Day
Gainesville, Fla.
22
Women's Golf
USA Womens Invitational
All Day
Mobile, Ala.
23
Baseball
Jacksonville State
4:00 PM
Regions Field
24
Baseball
Troy
6:00 PM
Troy, AL.
Women's Track

C-USA Indoor Championships
All Day
Birmingham Crossplex
25
Women's Basketball
Marshall
10:30 AM
Huntington, W. Va.
Men's Basketball

Marshall
7:00 PM
Bartow Arena
Women's Track

C-USA Indoor Championships
All Day
Birmingham Crossplex
26
Softball
Bradley
11:00 AM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Softball

RV Hofstra
1:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Baseball

Ohio
4:00 PM
Regions Field
Men's Golf

The Hayt
All Day
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
27
Men's Basketball
WKU
11:00 AM
Bartow Arena
Women's Tennis

Troy
1:00 PM
Troy, Ala.
Softball

#10 Florida State
1:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Women's Basketball

WKU
2:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ky.
Baseball

Ohio
2:00 PM
Regions Field
Men's Golf

The Hayt
All Day
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Conference USA Shootout
TBA
Houston, Texas
Softball

TBD
TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
28
Baseball
Ohio
12:00 PM
Regions Field
Softball

TBD
TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Golf

The Hayt
All Day
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Conference USA Shootout
TBA
Houston, Texas
29





Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago